StarTech.com HB30C4AIB

Price History
• USB-C hub with 4 USB-A ports
• Each port has an on/off switch
• Compact and portable with plastic housing
• Compatible with various operating systems
• Converts USB-C port into 4 USB 3.0 ports
• Bus-powered, no external power adapter required
• Data transfer rate of 5 Gbit/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AIB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port Bus Powered USB C Hub with Individual On/Off Switc HB30C4AIB
Portable USB-C to USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub | Bus-PoweredThis portable USB-C™ hub gives you an easy way to add four USB 5Gbps Type-A ports to your USB-C equipped laptop. tablet or smartphone. with individual power switches to conserve power. The USB-C to USB 5Gbps hub plugs easily into your laptop’s USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ port. Plus. it’s bus-powered for easy portability.Connect Your Current USB DevicesUse your existing USB 5Gbps devices such as flash drives. mouse. keyboard and external hard drives. The 4-port USB Type-C hub converts your computer’s USB-C port into four USB (Type-A ports). and it’s backward compatible with your older USB 2.0 devices.USB 5Gbps is also known as USB 3.2 Gen 1. and USB 3.0.Individual On/Off SwitchesEach USB port on the USB Type-C™ hub has its own power switch so you can turn off devices when they’re not in use. That means you can better manage power consumption for your USB devices. without having to physically disconnect the device or cable.Easy PortabilityWith its compact. lightweight design. this USB hub is designed for portable use. The versatile USB-C to USB hub is bus-powered. which means it draws its power directly from your computer’s USB-C port. with no need for an external power adapter. You can travel lighter with fewer cables to carry with you.Plug and PlayThe 4-Port USB-C hub installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A, 5Gbps, Switches (HB30C4AIB) B07FNCF57X
4 PORT USB C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C laptop by adding 4x USB-A ports with individual port switches, using this USB hub; 15W power shared between downstream devices INDIVIDUAL PORT SWITCHES: Each USB-A port has an on/off push button (w/ LEDs) to disconnect power to devices; Save energy by turning off SSD/thumb drives, web cams, headsets, etc. when not in use MANAGE POWER & RESET DEVICES: Port switches enable you to direct power to selected peripherals, power on/off without physically unplugging the device which reduces wear and tear on the USB port COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight bus-powered adapter hub with black plastic housing, 9.8" (25 cm) attached USB-C host cable and small form factor [3.3in (85mm) x 1.4in (35mm) x 0.8in (1.9cm)] WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB-C laptop hub is OS independent, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android; USB 3.0/2.0/1.0 device compatible
prodImage
£32.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port Bus Powered USB C Hub with Individual On/Off Switches USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Expansion Hub Desktop/Laptop USB-C to USB-A Splitter 141433
Portable USB-C to USB 3.0 Hub | Bus-Powered This portable USB-C hub gives you an easy way to add four USB 3.0 Type-A ports to your USB-C equipped laptop tablet or smartphone with individual power switches to conserve power. The USB-C to USB 3.0 hub plugs easily into your laptops USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. Plus its bus-powered for easy portability. Connect Your Current USB Devices Use your existing USB 3.0 devices such as flash drives mouse keyboard and external hard drives. The 4-port USB 3.0 hub converts your computers USB-C port into four USB 3.0 (Type-A ports) and its backward compatible with your older USB 2.0 devices. (USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1.) Individual On/Off Switches Each USB port on the USB Type-C hub has its own power switch so you can turn off devices when theyre not in use. That means you can better manage power consumptionfor your USB devices without having to physically disconnect the device or cable. Easy Portability With its compact lightweight design this USB hub is designed for portable use. The versatile USB-C to USB hub is bus-powered which means it draws its power directly from your computers USB-C port with no need for an external power adapter. You can travel lighter with fewer cables to carry with you. Plug and Play The 4-Port USB-C hub installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. HB30C4AIB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add four USB 3.0 (Type-A) ports to your USB-C laptop tablet or smartphone with this USB-C hub - Save power with On/Off power switches for each USB port - USB bus-powered with no external powered required
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - 4x USB-A with Individual On/Off Switches
Portable USB-C to USB 3.0 Hub | Bus-Powered This portable USB-C hub gives you an easy way to add four USB 3.0Type-A ports to your USB-C equipped...
prodImage
£42.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 4 USB-A ports
Each port has an on/off switch
Compact and portable with plastic housing
Compatible with various operating systems
Converts USB-C port into 4 USB 3.0 ports
Bus-powered, no external power adapter required
Data transfer rate of 5 Gbit/s

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AIB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£29.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC10
£29.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
£29.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USBC3LINK
£29.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock DisplayPort to HDMI cable 3 m
£29.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
£31.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AIB
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel