StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB

Price History
• External video adapter for USB-C port
• Supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160
• HDMI interface for easy connection
• 2m cable length for flexible use
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
• Suitable for P/N: TB33A1C
• Enables 4K resolution at 30 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft USB-C to HDMI Cable - USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K 30Hz - Black (CDP2HDMM2MB) - Limited Stock, See Similar Item CDP2HD2MBNL CDP2HDMM2MB_NEW
ADAPTER AND CABLE IN ONE: 3ft / 1m USB C to HDMI monitor cable reduces clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters. 4K 30HZ UHD RESOLUTION SUPPORT: USB-C to HDMI cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K at 30Hz for astonishing picture quality. USB Type C MONITOR ADAPTER: This all-black USB monitor cable matches the color of your devices, discreetly blending into your setup. REVERSIBLE USB-C TO HDMI CONNECTOR: The USBC connector on the HDMI video cables offers hassle-free installation enabling you to plug it into your device in any direction. COMPATIBLE WITH THUNDERBOLT 3 AND USB 3.1 TYPE C: USBC to HDMI cable works with Thunderbolt 3 ports and USB Type-C 3.1 ports that support DP Alt Mode.
prodImage
£31.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz USB Type-C to HDMI CDP2HDMM2MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adaptersThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C™ device to your HDMI monitor. television or projector. The adapter supports a connection distance of up to 2 m (6.6 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP alt mode. such as the MacBook. ChromeBook Pixel™ and Dell™ XPS™ models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Clutter-free installationAt 2 m (6.6 ft.) in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 1 m (3.3 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-free connection with USB Type-CThe adapter cable is easy to connect. through the versatility and convenience of the USB Type-C port on your device. USB-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. the adapter will always connect. This saves you the frustration of trying to insert it correctly when you're docking your computer to your workstation or office hot desk.Astonishing picture qualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you'll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. ensuring the adapter will also work for HD applications at your home or office.Note:Your USB-C equipped device must support video (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz USB Type-C to HDMI Video Display Converter - USB-C DP Alt Mode to HDMI Monitor Adapter Cord - Thunderbolt Compatible 43611
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters This USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your HDMI monitor television or projector. The adapter supports a connection distance of up to 2 m (6 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP alt mode such as the MacBook ChromeBook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Clutter-free installation At 2 m (6 ft.) in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 1 m (3 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Hassle-free connection with USB Type-C The adapter cable is easy to connect through the versatility and convenience of the USB Type-C port on your device. USB-C is a reversible connector so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in the adapter will always connect. This saves you the frustration of trying to insert it correctly when you're docking your computer to your workstation or office hot desk. Astonishing picture quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays ensuring the adapter will also work for HD applications at your home or office. The CDP2HDMM2MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C equipped device must support video (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduce clutter with a compact 2 m (6 ft.) adapter cable - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Astonishing video quality with support for video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz
prodImage
£42.88
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 6ft USB-C to HDMI Cable - USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K 30H ‎CDP2HDMM2MB
StarTech.com 6ft USB-C to HDMI Cable - USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K 30H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External video adapter for USB-C port
Supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160
HDMI interface for easy connection
2m cable length for flexible use
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
Suitable for P/N: TB33A1C
Enables 4K resolution at 30 Hz

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDUCP
£31.67
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD20
£34.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-990920-020-S
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£31.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
£29.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-73101
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM2MB
prodImage
£31.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.88
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel