StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
from £31.39to £63.8010 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Interface for serial RS-232 ports (DB9)
• Cable length: 40 cm
• Baud rate: 921.6 Kbit/s
• Compatible with various devices such as PLCs, scanners, sensors, etc.
• Driverless setup for easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 1 ICUSB232PROC
Add a serial port with this USB C to serial with COM port retentionThis USB-C™ to serial adapter lets you connect your USB-C devices to your legacy serial equipment. It converts a USB-C port on your laptop or computer into an RS232 DB9 serial port with COM port retention. This gives you a cost-saving and convenient way to connect to serial devices such as point-of-sale terminals. serial modems. industrial equipment. and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals.Connect with easeThe RS232 adapter cable is compatible with Windows®. macOS and Linux® operating systems. which makes it easy to integrate into mixed environments.Built-in convenienceA time-saving and convenient USB/serial solution. the adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory. allowing the same values to automatically be re-assigned to the adapter serial port if disconnected and reconnected. or disconnected from one USB port and installed in another.The USB-C serial cable also supports advanced features like remote wake-up and power management control.The ICUSB232PROC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm) USB Type C to RS232 (DB9) Serial Converter Cable - For PLCs, Scanners, Printers - Windows/Mac/Linux (ICUSB232PROC)
Add a serial port with this USB C to serial adapter with COM port retention USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter with high-speed 921.6 Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux Supports remote wake up and power management control: Converts a USB-C port into a RS232 DB9 serial port, giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices The USB-C to serial adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory, allowing the same values to automatically be re-assigned to the adapter serial port, when reconnected
prodImage
£31.86
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Serial Adapter Cable With Com Port Retention 16" 40Cm Usb Type ICUSB232PROC
Startech Usb C To Serial Adapter Cable With Com Port Retention 16" 40Cm Usb Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£32.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm) USB Type C to RS232 (DB9) Serial Converter Cable - For PLCs, Scanners, Printers - Windows/Mac/Linux (ICUSB232PROC) B074VM88G1
Add a serial port with this USB C to serial adapter with COM port retention USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter with high-speed 921.6 Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux Supports remote wake up and power management control: Converts a USB-C port into a RS232 DB9 serial port, giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices The USB-C to serial adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory, allowing the same values to automatically be re-assigned to the adapter serial port, when reconnected
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm) USB Type C to RS232 (DB9) Serial Converter Cable - For PLCs, Scanners, Printers - Windows/Mac/Linux (ICUSB232PROC)
Add a serial port with this USB C to serial adapter with COM port retention USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter with high-speed 921.6 Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux Supports remote wake up and power management control: Converts a USB-C port into a RS232 DB9 serial port, giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices The USB-C to serial adapter retains assigned serial COM port values in nonvolatile memory, allowing the same values to automatically be re-assigned to the adapter serial port, when reconnected
prodImage
£35.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Serial Adapter with COM Retention ICUSB232PROC
StarTech USB-C to Serial Adapter with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£35.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm) ICUSB232PROC
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.26
Shipping: Free
USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor with COM Retention - STARTECH ICUSB232PROC
USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor with COM Retention - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£40.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC USB C TO RS232 CABLE
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC USB C TO RS232 CABLE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£48.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm) ICUSB232PROC
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable with COM Port Retention - 16" (40cm), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£63.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Interface for serial RS-232 ports (DB9)
Cable length: 40 cm
Baud rate: 921.6 Kbit/s
Compatible with various devices such as PLCs, scanners, sensors, etc.
Driverless setup for easy installation

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
£31.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£32.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC10
£31.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-V310
£31.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£32.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK1104-C
£31.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ3112S
£31.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ISAS88882
£28.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip USB-C-to-4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1 (128963)
£31.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delock RJ-45 to USB-A 3.0 (62616)
£31.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232PROC
prodImage
£31.39
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£31.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel