StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB

Price History
• Compact 1m long adapter cable
• Reversible USB-C connector for easy connection
• Supports video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz
• Plug and play installation, no power adapter required
• Compatible with P/N: TB33A1C
• External video adapter with USB-C connector
• HDMI interface
• Thunderbolt 3 compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Cable - 3 ft / 1m - USB-C to HDMI 4K 30Hz - USB Type C to HDMI - Computer Monitor Cable (CDP2HDMM1MB)
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters Works with USB C devices such as the MacBook and Chromebook Pixel Supports resolutions up to 4K at 30Hz USB C to HDMI cable / USB Type C to HDMI cable / USB Type-C to HDMI cable / USB-C to HDMI cable Reduce clutter with a 1 m (3 ft) adapter cable
prodImage
£30.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz USB Type-C to HDMI CDP2HDMM1MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display. without additional adaptersThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C™ device to your HDMI monitor. television or projector. The adapter supports a connection distance of up to 1 m (3.3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP alt mode. such as the MacBook. ChromeBook Pixel™ and Dell™ XPS™ models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Clutter-free installationAt 1 m (3.3 ft.) in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 2 m (6.6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-free connection with USB Type-CThe adapter cable is easy to connect. through the versatility and convenience of the USB Type-C port on your device. USB-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. the adapter will always connect. This saves you the frustration of trying to insert it correctly when you're docking your computer to your workstation or office hot desk.Astonishing picture qualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you'll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. ensuring the adapter will also work for HD applications at your home or office.Note:Your USB-C equipped device must support video (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz USB Type-C to HDMI Video Display Converter - USB-C DP Alt Mode to HDMI Monitor Adapter Cord - Thunderbolt Compatible 1 m USB Type-C HDMI Male Male Straight 38748
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters This USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your HDMI monitor television or projector. The adapter supports a connection distance of up to 1 m (3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP alt mode such as the MacBook ChromeBook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Clutter-free installation At 1 m (3 ft.) in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For longer installations we also offer a 2 m (6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Hassle-free connection with USB Type-C The adapter cable is easy to connect through the versatility and convenience of the USB Type-C port on your device. USB-C is a reversible connector so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in the adapter will always connect. This saves you the frustration of trying to insert it correctly when you're docking your computer to your workstation or office hot desk. Astonishing picture quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays ensuring the adapter will also work for HD applications at your home or office. The CDP2HDMM1MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C equipped device must support video (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduce clutter with a compact 1 m (3 ft.) adapter cable - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Astonishing video quality with support for video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz
prodImage
£36.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter Cable - 1m (3 ft.) - 4K at 30 Hz
This USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solutionfor directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device toyour HDMI monitor,
prodImage
£40.83
Shipping: Free
Startech - CDP2HDMM1MB - Usb Type-c To 4k 30hz Digital A/V Cable Lead, 1m
Startech - CDP2HDMM1MB - Usb Type-c To 4k 30hz Digital A/V Cable Lead, 1m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£51.69
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB Type-C to 4K 30Hz HDMI Lead, 1m CDP2HDMM1MB
STARTECH - USB Type-C to 4K 30Hz HDMI Lead, 1m, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£54.03
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.03 / Unit
Product Details
Compact 1m long adapter cable
Reversible USB-C connector for easy connection
Supports video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz
Plug and play installation, no power adapter required
Compatible with P/N: TB33A1C
External video adapter with USB-C connector
HDMI interface
Thunderbolt 3 compatible

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
£30.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
£30.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£30.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£29.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inline 76820R
£30.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£30.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel