StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (USB31000S2)

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (USB31000S2)
from £29.95to £39.507 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
• USB to 10/100/1000 Network Adapter
• 30cm attached cable
• Realtek RTL8153 chipset
• Plug-and-play for Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 5 Gbit/s
• RJ45, 9K Jumbo Frames, VLAN Tagging
• Energy-efficient Ethernet, Auto-MDIX, MAC address changer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (USB31000S2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech.Com 5000 Mbits Usb To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter B09M7JPRWT
ADDED CONNECTIVITY: The USB to RJ45 adapter adds an RJ45 port to your computer allowing connections up to Gigabit Ethernet speeds. The USB-A interface is backward compatible with previous USB generations, and a wide range of devices USB NETWORK ADAPTER: This adapter offers compatibility with 10/100/1000 Mbps networks, major OS support for Windows, macOS, and Linux, clear diagnostic LEDs, and durable construction, all in a small and lightweight package USB NETWORK ADAPTER: USB to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds with auto-sensing on 10/100/1000 Mbps BASE-T Networks; ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB to Ethernet dongle w/ attached 11.8in/30cm cable for longer reach reduces port connector strain; USB bus powered; Status & Activity LED's; Uses Realtek RT8153 Chipset for native compatibility w/ laptop and desktop computers, 2-in-1's OS COMPATIBILITY: This Ethernet adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity and is widely supported by Windows versions 7/8/10/11/Server, macOS 10.14/10.15/11.0/12.0, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 to 5.9.16 LTS, and Chrome OS
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 Mbps, USB 065030893664
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 Mbps, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.28
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com 5000 Mbits Usb To Gigabit Ethernet Adapter USB31000S2
ADDED CONNECTIVITY: The USB to RJ45 adapter adds an RJ45 port to your computer allowing connections up to Gigabit Ethernet speeds. The USB-A interface is backward compatible with previous USB generations, and a wide range of devices USB NETWORK ADAPTER: This adapter offers compatibility with 10/100/1000 Mbps networks, major OS support for Windows, macOS, and Linux, clear diagnostic LEDs, and durable construction, all in a small and lightweight package USB NETWORK ADAPTER: USB to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds with auto-sensing on 10/100/1000 Mbps BASE-T Networks; ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB to Ethernet dongle w/ attached 11.8in/30cm cable for longer reach reduces port connector strain; USB bus powered; Status & Activity LED's; Uses Realtek RT8153 Chipset for native compatibility w/ laptop and desktop computers, 2-in-1's OS COMPATIBILITY: This Ethernet adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity and is widely supported by Windows versions 7/8/10/11/Server, macOS 10.14/10.15/11.0/12.0, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 to 5.9.16 LTS, and Chrome OS
prodImage
£32.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter USB31000S2
StarTech USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.87 / Unit
More offers
StarTech.com USB31000S2 Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet
StarTech.com USB31000S2 Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor, Black USB31000S2
USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor, Black USB31000S2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£37.29
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor, Grey USB31000S2
STARTECH - USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor, Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.50 / Unit
Product Details
USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
USB to 10/100/1000 Network Adapter
30cm attached cable
Realtek RTL8153 chipset
Plug-and-play for Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 5 Gbit/s
RJ45, 9K Jumbo Frames, VLAN Tagging
Energy-efficient Ethernet, Auto-MDIX, MAC address changer

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (USB31000S2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple Lightning Digital AV Adapter (MD826ZM/A)
£29.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 cable (F2CD084bt0.8MBK)
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
£31.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN301-C3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inline 76820W
£29.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM10B
£30.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£29.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter (USB31000S2)
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£31.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.74
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £32.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel