StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL

Price History
• USB-C to HDMI adapter cable for direct connection of DisplayPort-over-USB-C devices to HDMI monitors
• Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode and Thunderbolt 3 ports
• Works with MacBook, Chromebook Pixel, Dell XPS 15 and 13, HP Envy, and other HDMI-supported USB-C computers
• Reversible USB-C connector for effortless connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3.3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HD CDP2HD1MWNL
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display. without additional adaptersThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C™ device to your HDMI monitor. television. or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 1 m (3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode. such as the MacBook. Chromebook Pixel™ and Dell™ XPS™ models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Clutter-free installationWhile this white adapter looks great next to computers that match the look and feel of laptops like your MacBook or HP® Envy. it works with any USB-C computer that supports HDMI. At 1 m (3 ft.) in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy and professional installation.For longer installations. StarTech.com also offers a 2 m (6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD2MWNL) and a 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD3MWNL). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Astonishing picture qualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you’ll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display.Plus. the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions. such as 1080p. which makes it a great accessory for your current home. office or other HD work environment. while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation.The CDP2HD1MWNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Video Cable, 4K 60Hz, White, HDCP 2.2/1.4 CDP2HD1MWNL
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | White | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested for peak performance at 4K 60Hz w/ range of monitors, displays & projectors including brands like Dell, Asus, Acer, BenQ, LG, Samsung, Sharp, Sony & Epson EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£33.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - Laptop to HDMI Monitor/Display - DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2 - White 93223
Eliminate clutter by connecting your USB Type-C computer directly to an HDMI display without additional adapters This USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your HDMI monitor television or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 1 m (3 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode such as the MacBook Chromebook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Clutter-free installation While this white adapter looks great next to computers that match the look and feel of laptops like your MacBook or HP Envy it works with any USB-C computer that supports HDMI. At 1 m (3 ft.) in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy and professional installation. For longer installations StarTech.com also offers a 2 m (6 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD2MWNL) and a 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD3MWNL) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Astonishing picture quality At four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p youll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions such as 1080p which makes it a great accessory for your current home office or other HD work environment while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation. The CDP2HD1MWNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduce clutter with a 1 m (3 ft.) all-in-one solution with a combined cable and adapter - A stylish look that complements your white monitors - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
Startech 3Ft 1M Usb C To Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type C Dp Alt Mode To Hdmi 2.0 V CDP2HD1MWNL
Startech 3Ft 1M Usb C To Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type C Dp Alt Mode To Hdmi 2.0 V, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3 ft.) USB-C to HDMI Cable - 4K at 60Hz - White CDP2HD1MWNL
This USB-Cã¢â„⢠to HDMIã‚â® adapter cable offers a convenientsolution for directly...
prodImage
£36.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Video Cable, 4K 60Hz, White, HDCP 2.2/1.4 CDP2HD1MWNL
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft/1m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | White | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested for peak performance at 4K 60Hz w/ range of monitors, displays & projectors including brands like Dell, Asus, Acer, BenQ, LG, Samsung, Sharp, Sony & Epson EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£37.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to HDMI adapter cable for direct connection of DisplayPort-over-USB-C devices to HDMI monitors
Compatible with USB-C devices featuring DP Alt Mode and Thunderbolt 3 ports
Works with MacBook, Chromebook Pixel, Dell XPS 15 and 13, HP Envy, and other HDMI-supported USB-C computers
Reversible USB-C connector for effortless connection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£30.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
£32.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
£30.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inline 76820R
£30.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KS
£27.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SAS87431M
£30.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
prodImage
£30.66
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£33.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel