StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA

Price History
• USB-C Multiport Adapter
• Connections: D-Sub 15 Pin, HDMI, USB-C
• Max. Resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels
• Material: Aluminium
• Dimensions: W62 mm x D205 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 43 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA and HDMI Adapter - 2-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Space CDP2HDVGA
USB-C™ Multiport Adapter| Aluminum | 6" (15.24 cm) Built-In CableThis USB-C to VGA and HDMI adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB Type-C laptop to a VGA or HDMI display. The multiport video adapter also works as a splitter. enabling you to simultaneously output an identical video signal to two separate monitors (1 x HDMI and 1 x VGA).Two-in-One Video Connectivity with Travel in MindAvoid the hassle of carrying different adapters. with a 2-in-1 USB-C monitor adapter. With VGA. and HDMI outputs. you can conveniently connect your laptop to any HDMI or VGA-equipped display. using this multiport adapter.The adapter features a durable aluminum enclosure and can withstand being carried in your travel bag.Ultra HD 4K 30Hz ResolutionThe HDMI output on this USB-C video adapter supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 30Hz. while the VGA output supports HD resolutions up to 1920 x 1200.Stylish Connectivity for Your MacBook. MacBook Pro. or Any LaptopThe USB-C video adapter has a Space Gray housing and built-in USB-C cable designed to match your Space Gray MacBook or MacBook Pro. The adapter is compatible with USB-C DP Alt Mode devices.CDP2HDVGA is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA and HDMI Adapter - 2-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Space Grey 185761
USB-C Multiport Adapter| Aluminum | 6" (15.24 cm) Built-In Cable This USB-C to VGA and HDMI adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB Type-C laptop to a VGA or HDMI display. The multiport video adapter also works as a splitter enabling you to simultaneously output an identical video signal to two separate monitors (1 x HDMI and 1 x VGA). Two-in-One Video Connectivity with Travel in Mind Avoid the hassle of carrying different adapters with a 2-in-1 USB-C monitor adapter. With VGA and HDMI outputs you can conveniently connect your laptop to any HDMI or VGA-equipped display using this multiport adapter. The adapter features a durable aluminum enclosure and can withstand being carried in your travel bag. Ultra HD 4K 30Hz Resolution The HDMI output on this USB-C video adapter supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 30Hz while the VGA output supports HD resolutions up to 1920 x 1200. Stylish Connectivity for Your MacBook MacBook Pro or Any Laptop The USB-C video adapter has a Space Gray housing and built-in USB-C cable designed to match your Space Gray MacBook or MacBook Pro. The adapter is compatible with USB-C DP Alt Mode devices. CDP2HDVGA is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£39.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech Usb C To Vga And Hdmi Adapter Aluminum Usb-C Multiport Adapter 6 I CDP2HDVGA
This USB-C to VGA and HDMI adapter offers a portable solution for connecting your USB Type-C laptop to a VGA or HDMI display. The multiport video...
prodImage
£39.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA and HDMI Adapter - 2-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Space Grey - Win CDP2HDVGA
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA and HDMI Adapter - 2-in-1 - 4K 30Hz - Space Grey - Win, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Connections: D-Sub 15 Pin, HDMI, USB-C
Max. Resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels
Material: Aluminium
Dimensions
W62 mm x D205 mm x H15 mm
Weight
43 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
£32.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30A
£33.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
£33.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axagon ADE-TR
£33.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1MW
£32.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.66
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£42.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel