StarTech.com US1GC30A

Price History
• USB-C to RJ45 adapter for gigabit speeds in 10/100/1000 Mbps networks
• Uses Realtek RTL8153 chipset for native compatibility with notebooks, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers
• Plug and play connection without drivers for Windows 7 and up, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux kernel 4.11 and up, Chrome OS
• Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps), compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
• 1x RJ45 port, integrated cable, 10/100/1000 Mbps
• Supports 9K jumbo frames, VLAN tagging, Wake-on-LAN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter. Aluminum. Thunderbolt US1GC30A
Use this sleek aluminum converter to add a Gb Ethernet port to your MacBook. Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-CNow. you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through the USB-C™ port on your laptop. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) network adapter delivers reliable network connections - without even having to install drivers. Its sleek silver design looks great with your MacBook. and any laptop or Chromebook™ with a similar look. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Sleek design with easy portabilityEngineered with a high-quality aluminum housing in a silver finish. the network adapter is the perfect companion for your MacBook. and any laptop or Chromebook™ with a similar color finish. Compact and portable. this USB network adapter is the ideal laptop accessory. You don’t have to carry a power adapter with you to use it because it’s powered directly from the host USB port.Native driver support makes installation easyGet up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The adapter chipset provides native driver support in Chrome OS™. Mac OS 10.10. Windows® 8.1.Powerful Gigabit network connectionsThe USB Type-C™ network adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0. also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at Gigabit speeds.Trouble-free connections through USB-Type-CThe USB Type-C connector is smaller and easier to use than previous USB connectors. It’s a reversible plug so you can connect to your devices with either side facing up. You can insert the cable the right way every time - without frustration or the risk of port damage.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Aluminum Thunderbolt 3 / 4 Compatible USB Type C Network Adapter 43580
Use this sleek aluminum converter to add a Gb Ethernet port to your MacBook Chromebook or laptop with USB Type-C Now you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through the USB-C port on your laptop. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) network adapter delivers reliable network connections - without even having to install drivers. Its sleek silver design looks great with your MacBook and any laptop or Chromebook with a similar look. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. Sleek design with easy portability Engineered with a high-quality aluminum housing in a silver finish the network adapter is the perfect companion for your MacBook and any laptop or Chromebook with a similar color finish. Compact and portable this USB network adapter is the ideal laptop accessory. You dont have to carry a power adapter with you to use it because its powered directly from the host USB port. Native driver support makes installation easy Get up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The adapter chipset provides native driver support in Chrome OS Mac OS 10.10 Windows 8.1. Powerful Gigabit network connections The USB Type-C network adapter supports full Gigabit bandwidth by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at Gigabit speeds. Trouble-free connections through USB-Type-C The USB Type-C connector is smaller and easier to use than previous USB connectors. Its a reversible plug so you can connect to your devices with either side facing up. You can insert the cable the right way every time - without frustration or the risk of port damage. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Network Adapter - Silver
Now, you can easily connect to a Gigabit network through theUSB-C port on your laptop. This Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networkadapter delivers reliable...
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to RJ45 adapter for gigabit speeds in 10/100/1000 Mbps networks
Uses Realtek RTL8153 chipset for native compatibility with notebooks, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers
Plug and play connection without drivers for Windows 7 and up, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux kernel 4.11 and up, Chrome OS
Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C (5 Gbps), compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
1x RJ45 port, integrated cable, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Supports 9K jumbo frames, VLAN tagging, Wake-on-LAN

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Equip USB Type-C to VGA Adapter (133462)
£32.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
£32.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axagon ADE-TR
£33.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC10
£29.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
£32.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
£33.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30A
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel