StarTech.com USB31000S

Price History
• USB to RJ45 adapter for Gigabit speeds
• 30cm cable for extended reach and reduced strain on the USB port
• Plug-and-play, no driver installation required
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, Linux, and Chrome OS
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
• Supports VLAN tagging, Wake on LAN, and Energy-Efficient Ethernet
• USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet adapter for laptops with 30cm attached cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 10/100/1000 NIC Network Adapter - USB 3.0 Laptop to RJ45 LAN (USB31000S)
OPTIMAL CONNECTIVITY: The USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds an RJ45 port to your USB-enabled computer delivering a connection to gigabit ethernet networks BUILT-IN FEATURES: The ethernet USB dongle helps conserve system resources through built-in Checksum, Large Send Offload support and Jumbo Frames, with Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX) ensuring a reliable connection MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: USB to RJ45 adapter is IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T) compatible PORTABLE DESIGN: The small footprint and lightweight design on the USB 3.0 ethernet adapter enables maximum portability and is powered directly from the USB ports for an easy connection INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this ethernet adapter
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 10/100/1000 NIC Network Adapter - USB 3.0 Laptop to RJ45 LAN (USB31000S)
OPTIMAL CONNECTIVITY: The USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds an RJ45 port to your USB-enabled computer delivering a connection to gigabit ethernet networks BUILT-IN FEATURES: The ethernet USB dongle helps conserve system resources through built-in Checksum, Large Send Offload support and Jumbo Frames, with Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX) ensuring a reliable connection MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: USB to RJ45 adapter is IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T) compatible PORTABLE DESIGN: The small footprint and lightweight design on the USB 3.0 ethernet adapter enables maximum portability and is powered directly from the USB ports for an easy connection INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this ethernet adapter
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter. 10/100/1000 USB31000S
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 portThe USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system. with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth. unlike USB 2.0 adapters.This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus). making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus. with support for features such as Jumbo Frames. VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL). the adapter offers a versatile Gigabit network solution for home and business users alike.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktopthrough a USB 3.0 port The USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a...
prodImage
£33.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps USB to RJ45 USB 3.0 to LAN Adapter USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter (GbE) TAA Compliant 43047
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 port The USB31000S USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth unlike USB 2.0 adapters. This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus) making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus with support for features such as Jumbo Frames VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL) the adapter offers a versatile Gigabit network solution for home and business users alike. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LA USB31000S
StarTech.com USB to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£35.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to RJ45 adapter for Gigabit speeds
30cm cable for extended reach and reduced strain on the USB port
Plug-and-play, no driver installation required
Compatible with Windows, macOS, Linux, and Chrome OS
USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, compatible with USB 3.0/2.0
Supports VLAN tagging, Wake on LAN, and Energy-Efficient Ethernet
USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet adapter for laptops with 30cm attached cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (DBQBCBC064)
£24.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
D-Link DPE-301GI
£24.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30A
£25.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
£24.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£25.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIMM10
£24.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel