StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
from £24.14to £50.2510 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
• Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz
• Cable length: 0.152 m
• Connector 1: Mini DisplayPort
• Connector 2: HDMI
• Compact dimensions: Width 22 mm, Depth 152 mm, Height 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 4K60, 1080p240, Thunderbolt to HDMI Adapter, Cable Converter for mDP, Thunderbolt 1 and 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air, Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1 to 6 B01M24BCN3
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: Mini DisplayPort 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 adapter supports UHD 4K 60Hz (4096x2160 or 3840x2160), 18Gbps bandwidth, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2 & DPCP | 5.8in (15cm) attached cable | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active Mini DP to HDMI adapter supports mDP/mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Mini DisplayPort to HDMI display adapter connects an HDMI monitor, TV or projector, or add a second display to your workstation; Compact, small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office RELIABLE CONNECTION: MiniDisplayPort to HDMI video converter is designed with nickel-plated connectors to ensure enhanced signal quality | Tested with HDMI cables up to 23ft (7m) | mDP Male to HDMI Female EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the mDP to HDMI adapter dongle works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz MDP2HD4K60S
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 60Hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£24.99
£28.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP 1.4 to HDMI MDP2HD4K60S
Connect your mDP computer to an HDMI display using this converter. which supports UHD resolutions up to 4K at 60HzThis Mini DisplayPort to HDMI® adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from an mDP device. with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. The Mini DisplayPort adapter is the perfect accessory for any of your Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP.Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60 HzThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your Mini DisplayPort connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while using multiple monitors to work on resource-demanding applications.Unlike many 4K Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapters that only support a 30Hz refresh rate. this adapter works with HDMI 2.0 displays that can deliver output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz. Support for HDMI 2.0 means this adapter can support bandwidth up to 18Gbps. making it an ideal solution for performing high-resolution tasks such as editing 4K video.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which ensures compatibility with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your home or office.Ultimate portability with a compact. lightweight designThe compact video adapter is highly portable and lightweight. It’s the perfect accessory for your portable mDP devices. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case.The portable adapter is the perfect accessory for deployment with company computers. enabling your employees to interface with BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) HDMI applications around the office. such as working at a hot-desk with an HDMI display or sharing your laptop’s screen on a boardroom projector.Hassle-free setup with an active adapter that features plug-and-play installationTo ensure compatibility with any Mini DisplayPort output. the mDP adapter offers active conversion. Active video conversion is required to maintain 4K resolutions when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. An active mDP adapter is also ideal for outputting 1080p resolutions by ensuring compatibility with graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals. such as ATI Eyefinity™ cards.For a hassle-free setup. the Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter allows for plug-and-play installation without any additional software or drivers.Note: To achieve 4K resolution at 60 Hz a DisplayPort 1.2 output and an HDMI 2.0 display are required.The MDP2HD4K60S is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video MDP2HD4K60S
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£32.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech Mini Displayport To Hdmi Adapter Active Mini Dp 1.4 To Hdmi 2.0 Video C MDP2HD4K60S
Startech Mini Displayport To Hdmi Adapter Active Mini Dp 1.4 To Hdmi 2.0 Video C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£32.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video MDP2HD4K60S
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - Active mDP 1.4 to HDMI 2.0 Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech Mini DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Adapter 4K mDP to Digital A/V Cab MDP2HD4K60S
StarTech Mini DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Adapter 4K mDP to Digital A/V Cab, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£38.89
Shipping: Free
Startech - MDP2HD4K60S - Adapter, Mini Displayport-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz
Startech - MDP2HD4K60S - Adapter, Mini Displayport-Digital A/V Cable, 4k 60hz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£41.59
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adaptor, 4K 60Hz MDP2HD4K60S
STARTECH - Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adaptor, 4K 60Hz, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£43.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.07 / Unit
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S MINI DISPLAYPORT TO HDMI - 4K
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S MINI DISPLAYPORT TO HDMI - 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£50.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz
Cable length: 0.152 m
Connector 1: Mini DisplayPort
Connector 2: HDMI
Compact dimensions: Width 22 mm, Depth 152 mm, Height 10 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
£24.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Aten UC232A1
£24.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
£25.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
£24.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
Club 3D Mini DisplayPort 1.4 2 m (CAC-1164)
£24.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB128410
£24.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
£24.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM6B
£23.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DUB-1312
£23.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
hijsalesquality
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£31.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel