StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB

• DisplayPort to HDMI Cable
• Length: 3 m
• Supports 4K resolution at 30Hz
• Connector: DisplayPort (male) to HDMI (male)
• HDCP compliant, DPCP compatible
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£23.90
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPo DP2HDMM3MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your DP computer directly to an HDMI display. using this 3-meter cableThis 3-meter (10 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI® adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook™. laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI television. monitor or projector. with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K. ensuring support for high-resolution applications.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing 4K picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward-compatible with lower-resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling.Clutter-free installationWith a built-in DP to HDMI adapter. this 3 m cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates the need for additional adapters. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. Plus. because the cable is 3 meters (10 feet) in length. the cable is ideal when connecting your computer to a display that's further away than a standard 6 ft. (2 m) cable.For shorter or longer installations. we also offer a 1 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM1MB) . a 2 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM2MB) and a {5 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM5MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The DP2HDMM3MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.90
Shipping: Free
Startech 10Ft 3M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter DP2HDMM3MB
Startech 10Ft 3M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 3 m (10 ft.) - 4K 30Hz
This 3-meter (10 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable lets youconnect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook, laptop or desktopcomputer to an HDMI...
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord (DP2HDMM3MB) B01HQTS8YW
PERFORMANCE: 10ft (3m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor, projector or TV | Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 & DPCP HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office or home office; 10' (3m) cable length for easy routing and install LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI cable features a latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port; With chipset built into HDMI connector it minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI cord is OS independent; DP male to HDMI male cable
prodImage
£29.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord 41101
Eliminate clutter by connecting your DP computer directly to an HDMI display using this 3-meter cable This 3-meter (10 ft.)DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI television monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K ensuring support for high-resolution applications. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing 4K picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward-compatible with lower-resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling. Clutter-free installation With a built-in DP to HDMI adapter this 3mcable delivers a direct connection that eliminates the need for additional adaptersensuringa tidy professional installation. Plus because the cable is 3 meters (10 feet)in length the cable is idealwhen connecting your computer to a display that's further away than a standard 6 ft. (2 m) cable. For shorter or longerinstallations we also offer a 1 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM1MB) a 2 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM2MB) and a {5 m DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM5MB)enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The DP2HDMM3MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - PERFORMANCE: 10ft (3m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor projector or TV - Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video 7.1ch Audio HDCP 1.4 DPCP - HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card) laptops small form factor computers docking stations
prodImage
£30.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 m (10 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K 30Hz DP to HDMI DP2HDMM3MB
StarTech.com 3 m (10 ft.) DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 4K 30Hz DP to HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£30.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to HDMI Cable
Length: 3 m
Supports 4K resolution at 30Hz
Connector: DisplayPort (male) to HDMI (male)
HDCP compliant, DPCP compatible

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
£23.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo USB-C to USB-A adapter (4X90Q59481)
£23.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAA
£23.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DPE-301GI
£24.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5
£24.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£23.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
£24.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo HDMI to HDMI Cable (0B47070)
£24.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB
prodImage
£23.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel