StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5

• 5m 10Gb Aqua LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable
• OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber optic cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
• 50/125µm core/cladding fiber immune to EMI, aramid fiber jacket for tensile and compressive strength
• Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s for network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+
• Modal bandwidth: ≥2000 MHz·km at 850nm, cable OD: 2.9mm, bend radius: static 3cm (1.2in), dynamic 6cm (2.4in)
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£24.09
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Ca A50FBLCLC5
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches. hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.09
Shipping: Free
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex A50FBLCLC5
Startech 5M 16.4Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m A50FBLCLC5
The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF)Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, highbandwidth data...
prodImage
£26.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m (16.4ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/125m Zipcord Fiber Cable 100G Low Insertion Loss LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord 43455
The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire an ideal solution for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5m 10Gb Aqua LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable
OM3 laser-optimized multimode fiber optic cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
50/125µm core/cladding fiber immune to EMI, aramid fiber jacket for tensile and compressive strength
Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s for network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+
Modal bandwidth: ≥2000 MHz·km at 850nm, cable OD: 2.9mm, bend radius: static 3cm (1.2in), dynamic 6cm (2.4in)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2HD4K60S
£24.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (1WC36AA)
£26.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo HDMI to HDMI Cable (0B47070)
£24.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1426-U3
£24.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-3M
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB
£23.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
£23.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link UH700
£21.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo USB-C to USB-A adapter (4X90Q59481)
£23.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5
prodImage
£24.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£25.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel