StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Cable (2 m)
• Supports Ultra 4K 30 Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 video at 24 Hz, 7.1-channel audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops, laptops, Intel NUC
• Integrated adapter chip in the HDMI connector reduces cable clutter
• Direct connection to HDMI monitor, display, or projector
• Compatible with macOS, Windows, Ubuntu, no driver installation required
• Future-proof for 4K video with support for 1080p and 720p
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord - White 43502
Eliminate clutter by connecting your Mac or PC directly to an HDMI display This 6-foot Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft Surface Pro MacBook or Ultrabook laptop to an HDMI display or projector.The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling. Clutter-free installation At 6ft in length this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 3 ft mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MW) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The MDP2HDMM2MW is a stylish white adapter that looks great next to your Mac computer and is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Achieve astonishing picture quality with support for 4K resolution at 30 Hz - Reduce the clutter caused by adapters with a cable that connects directly from your computer to your display - Avoid the hassle of power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter that does not require external power
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
MDP2HDMM2MW Startech Lead Mini Displayport 1.2-Digital A/V Cable M Whi 2M
MDP2HDMM2MW Startech Lead Mini Displayport 1.2-Digital A/V Cable M Whi 2M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Converter Cable - 6 ft (2m) - mDP to HDMI Adapter with Built-in Cable - (M / M) Ultra HD 4K (MDP2HDMM2MW), White
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft (2m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible w/ 1080p | White HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 6.6' (2m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: UHD mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - MDP2HDMM2MW
Eliminate clutter by connecting your Mac® or PC directly to an HDMI displayThis 6-foot Mini DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft® Surface™ Pro. MacBook or Ultrabook™ laptop to an HDMI display or projector.The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt™ compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI.The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 6ft in length. this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3 ft mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MW) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The MDP2HDMM2MW is a stylish white adapter that looks great next to your Mac computer. and is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Cable (2 m)
Supports Ultra 4K 30 Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 video at 24 Hz, 7.1-channel audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP
Compatible with Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops, laptops, Intel NUC
Integrated adapter chip in the HDMI connector reduces cable clutter
Direct connection to HDMI monitor, display, or projector
Compatible with macOS, Windows, Ubuntu, no driver installation required
Future-proof for 4K video with support for 1080p and 720p

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo USB-C to USB-A adapter (4X90Q59481)
£23.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAA
£23.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM3MB
£23.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC5
£24.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31000S
£24.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£23.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DPE-301GI
£24.61
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo HDMI to HDMI Cable (0B47070)
£24.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel