TP-Link UH700

• USB hub
• 7 x USB 3.0
• Of which 3 x 1.5 A charging ports
• Input: USB 3.0 Micro-B
• Chipset: VIA VL812
• Dimensions: W165 mm x D17.5 mm x H65.5 mm
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link UH700 USB Hub, 1.5A Fast Charging 7-Port Docking Station, 10x Data Transfer Speed up to 5Gbps, 12V/2.5A Power Adapter and 1m USB 3.0 Cable, Compatible with Windows, Mac OS X and Linux systems B00P115F4E
7 super-fast USB 3.0 ports offer transfer speeds of up to 5Gbps; 10 times faster than standard USB 2.0; backwards-compatible with USB 2.0 Designed to Charge Fast - UH700 can deliver up to 5V/1.5A output that charges 50 percent faster and saves up to 30 percent on charging time; Fully charging a Galaxy S6 edge takes just 100 minutes with the UH700 USB Hub, whereas it takes 150 minutes with a USB Hub supporting 5V/1A output 10x Data Transfer Speed - Equipped with USB 3.0 ports, the UH700 can transfer a 1080p movie under 2 minutes 18 seconds, whereas it takes 7 minutes 36 seconds with a USB Hub equipped with USB 2.0 ports Increase the number of available ports - The UH700 can be used for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports, and wants easier access to additional ports without having to switch between devices No Drivers Needed - Does not require drivers for Windows 10/ 8.1 / 8 / 7 / Vista / XP or Mac OS X and Linux systems; Backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 and the actual transmission speed is limited by the setting of the device connected Plug and play, no installation driver required; Support hot plugging Package includes: TP-LINK USB 3.0 7-Port Hub UH700, 12V/ 2.5A Power Adapter, 1-Meter USB 3.0 Cable and instruction manual
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link UH700 USB Hub, 1.5A Fast Charging 7-Port Docking Station, 10X Data Trans
Tp-Link UH700 USB Hub, 1.5A Fast Charging 7-Port Docking Station, 10X Data Trans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£24.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link UH700 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B 5000 Mbi
Designed to Charge FastUH700 can deliver up to 5V/1.5A output that charges 50% faster and saves up to 30% on charging time*. Fully charging a Galaxy S6 edge takes just 100 minutes with the UH700 USB Hub. whereas it takes 150 minutes with a USB Hub supporting 5V/1A output10x Data Transfer SpeedEquipped with USB 3.0 ports. the UH700 can transfer a 1080p movie under 2 minutes 18 seconds. whereas it takes 7 minutes 36 seconds with a USB Hub equipped with USB 2.0 ports.Increase the number of available portsThe UH700 is perfect for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports. and wants easier access to additional ports without having to switch between devices.Protect Both Your Devices and Precious DataUH700 has a sophisticated circuit design with multiple protections for your devices against over-heating. over-current. over-voltage and short circuit. A built-in surge protector keeps both your devices and data safe in the process of transferring data. UH700 support USB ports hot swapping that can be safely connected and disconnected while the computer is powered on and running.Considerate DesignA dim white LED indicator on the power button helps visulaize the connection status and similarly 7 dim white LED indicators beyond each USB port also indicate whether the devices are properly connected.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.90
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link UH700 USB Hub, 1.5A Fast Charging 7-Port Docking Station, 10X Data Trans
Tp-Link UH700 USB Hub, 1.5A Fast Charging 7-Port Docking Station, 10X Data Trans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK UH700 5000Mbit/s Black interface hub
What This Product Does The UH700 USB Hub is a great choice to expand the USB ports of yourcomputer for data transfer when you need to connect USB...
prodImage
£37.07
Shipping: Free
TP-Link UH700 interface hub USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Micro-B 5000 Mbit/s Black 33383
Designed to Charge Fast UH700 can deliver up to 5V/1.5A output that charges 50% faster and saves up to 30% on charging time*. Fully charging a Galaxy S6 edge takes just 100 minutes with the UH700 USB Hub whereas it takes 150 minutes with a USB Hub supporting 5V/1A output 10x Data Transfer Speed Equipped with USB 3.0 ports the UH700 can transfer a 1080p movie under 2 minutes 18 seconds whereas it takes 7 minutes 36 seconds with a USB Hub equipped with USB 2.0 ports. Increase the number of available ports The UH700 is perfect for anyone who has a computer with only one or two USB ports and wants easier access to additional ports without having to switch between devices. Protect Both Your Devices and Precious Data UH700 has a sophisticated circuit design with multiple protections for your devices against over-heating over-current over-voltage and short circuit. A built-in surge protector keeps both your devices and data safe in the process of transferring data. UH700 support USB ports hot swapping that can be safely connected and disconnected while the computer is powered on and running. Considerate Design A dim white LED indicator on the power button helps visulaize the connection status and similarly 7 dim white LED indicators beyond each USB port also indicate whether the devices are properly connected.
prodImage
£39.08
Shipping: Free
7-Port USB Hub TP-LINK UH700 USB 3.0
If you're passionate about IT and electronics", like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details,"...
prodImage
£49.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
7 x USB 3.0
Of which 3 x 1.5 A charging ports
Input: USB 3.0 Micro-B
Chipset: VIA VL812
Dimensions
W165 mm x D17.5 mm x H65.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link UH700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
£22.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7
£21.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP USB-C to VGA Display Adapter (P7Z54AA)
£22.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
£22.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
Digitus DA-70836
£22.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC5
£22.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£22.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink CQ3101S
£21.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UH700
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
popular-products-uk
prodImage
£24.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.90
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£28.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel