Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)

Price History
• USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter
• Interface: USB 3.0
• Connection: RJ45
• Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
• Dimensions: W20.3 mm x H15.2 mm x L152 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL 470-ABBT network card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s
USB 3.0 to Ethernet PXE Adapter
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.08
Shipping: Free
Dell Adapter - USB 3.0 to Ethernet PXE Boot 94HCF
The Dell™ USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter enables you to add an Ethernet port to your computer or desktop using an existing USB input. | Dell Adapter - USB 3.0 to Ethernet PXE Boot
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black FM76N_1
For faster streaming and network connectivity, the Dell Adapter – USB 3.0 to Ethernet enables you to add an Ethernet port using an existing USB input on your computer or desktop. A handy addition for users looking to expand or add networks, the adapter lets you establish a new connection or connect to another network without requiring a router or switch. This simple, innovative Ethernet adapter from Dell allows you to extend your device's bandwidth by establishing a new Internet connection. As long as your device is equipped with a USB input, this compact adapter ensures seamless results. The Dell Adapter – USB 3.0 to Ethernet contains a built-in driver for easy set-up, eliminating the need to install drivers from a CD or download them from another source. The adapter saves you time by automatically prompting you to install the driver when you plug it in for the first time. Measuring 15 cm x 2 cm x 1.5 cm (L x W x H), this lightweight adapter is easy to use and keep handy. The adapter is fitted with a USB A on one end and an RJ-45 on the other, a standard fit for a variety of compatible devices.
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black FM76N_1
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black W1560A0L0102030
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black W1560A0L0102030
prodImage
£25.70
Shipping: Free
Dell Adapter - USB 3 to Ethernet 470-ABBT
Stylish on-the-go protection Safely carry your tablet with the Dell Tablet Folio, designed for the Dell Venue 11 Pro (Security with Intel® Core™ Processor). This sleek folio's strong polycarbonate rear shell and convenient two-fold cover provides all-around protection for your tablet. Offering easy access to your tablet's ports, this folio combines modern design with convenient functionality. Custom-made for Dell Venue 11 Pro The Dell Tablet Folio features a custom fit for secure protection of the Dell Venue 11 Pro (Security with Intel® Core™ Processor). Protecting both the back and front of your tablet, the folio is an essential companion for the Dell Venue 11 Pro (Security with Intel® Core™ Processor). Two-fold design for multiple viewing angles The two-fold cover converts into a stand for multiple hands-free viewing angles. Adjust your view by propping the tablet upright or at an angle. The cover includes an integrated holder for your stylus. Durable construction This modern design features high-quality construction with a rear black polycarbonate shell and stylish matte black front cover. A soft inner lining gently protects the screen. The exterior shell wipes clean for easy upkeep. Easy access to tablet ports Access essential features while keeping your tablet protected. The case is designed to allow open access to your tablet's ports and is compatible with the Dell Tablet Dock and the Dell Tablet Keyboard - Mobile. Overview The Dell™ Tablet Folio Dell Venue 11 Pro Model 7139 is a custom made solution to maximize the productivity of your Dell Venue 11 Pro Tablet. Providing protection for your Dell tablet in a sleek form factor with multiple viewing angles when in use, It is the essential companion to your Tablet. It features a durable Polycarbonate material which can be wiped clean and is custom molded to protect your tablet. For added security, a magnetic front cover helps to keep your tablet safe while in transport and provides a versatile range of viewing angles when using your Dell tablet. With sleek, modern design and functionality, the case features both quality and convenience. Moreover, the unique modular design provides compatibility with the Dell Desktop Dock and both the Dell Travel Keyboard and the Dell Thin Keyboard.
prodImage
£26.49
£31.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
DELL 470-ABBT networking card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s
DELL 470-ABBT networking card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£27.15
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ABBT Ethernet 1000Mbit/s networking card
Adapter converts USB 3.0 to Ethernet For faster streaming and network connectivity, the Dell USB 3.0 toEthernet adapter enables you to add an...
prodImage
£28.20
Shipping: Free
DELL 470-ABBT. Connectivity technology: Wired Host interface: USB Interface: Ethernet. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s. USB powered. Product colour: Black 33224
Adapter converts USB 3.0 to Ethernet For faster streaming and network connectivity the Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter enables you to add an Ethernet port using an existing USB input on your computer or desktop. A handy addition for users looking to expand or add networks the adapter lets you establish a new connection or connect to another network without requiring a router or switch. Ethernet adapter enables connectivity This simple innovative Ethernet adapter from Dell allows you to extend your device's bandwidth by establishing a new Internet connection. As long as your device is equipped with a USB input this compact adapter ensures seamless results. Best of all it doesn't require replacing or adding a new network card. Use it to add another network connect with another computer and enjoy videos and other streaming content faster. Ensures fast streaming and downloads The Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter supports up to Gigabit Ethernet data speeds so you can enjoy faster streaming of online content from news and live sports outlets to streaming radio and entertainment sites playing your favorite television shows and movies. Contains built-in driver for convenient setup The Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter contains a built-in driver for easy setup eliminating the need to install drivers from a CD or download them from another source. The adapter saves you time by automatically prompting you to install the driver when you plug it in for the first time. Compact size offers easy portability Measuring 6 x 0.8 x 0.6 (L x W x H) inches this lightweight adapter is easy to use and keep handy. The adapter is fitted with a USB A on one end and an RJ-45 on the other a standard fit for a variety of compatible devices. Overview The Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet adapter enables you to add an Ethernet port to your computer or desktop using an existing USB input. Supporting up to Gigabit Ethernet data speeds the adapter lets you enjoy faster streaming of online content from news and live sports outlets to streaming radio and entertainment sites playing your favorite television shows and movies. The adapter contains a built-in driver for easy setup eliminating the need to install drivers from a CD or download them from another source.
prodImage
£29.22
Shipping: Free
‎Dell DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 34 ‎FBA_470-ABBT
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 34, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black 0912510
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
DELL FBA_470-ABBT Network SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Adapter for Inspiron 13 73XX, 14 3451, 15 3551, 15 7548, Latitude 13 7350, Venue 10/11/8/ XPS 13,Black 0912510
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
‎DELL To 470 ABBT Network Card Adapter ‎0K17480
To 470 ABBT Network Card Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£41.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Interface: USB 3.0
Connection: RJ45
Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Dimensions: W20.3 mm x H15.2 mm x L152 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

HP USB-C to VGA Display Adapter (P7Z54AA)
£22.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
£20.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
i-Tec USB-C HDMI Cable Adapter 4K 60 Hz 150 cm
£22.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UH700
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama USB-C hub (00200112)
£22.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7
£21.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
prodImage
£22.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.69
Shipping: Free
Silicon Connect Ltd
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel