StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50

Price History
• SFF-8087 to 4x SATA Cable with 50 cm Length
• 6 Gbit/s Bandwidth per Channel
• 4x Locking SATA Connectors
• Compatible with Promise 3Ware CBL-SFF8087OCR-05M
• Internal Mini SAS to Serial ATA Reverse Multilane Cable
• Connector 1: 1 x SFF-8087, Connector 2: 4 x SATA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 50cm Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable (SAS8087S4R50)
HIGH-SPEED PERFORMANCE: Supports 6Gbps bandwidth per channel for reliable data transfer SECURE CONNECTIONS: Features 4 latching SATA connectors for stable and safe use COST-EFFECTIVE DESIGN: Connects 4 SATA drives to a single SFF-8087 backplane; Compatible with RAID, HBAs, or JBOD setups, reducing cable clutter and ensuring flexibility VERSATILE COMPATIBILITY: Connect a Mini SAS backplane to a SAS / SATA RAID controller or motherboard
prodImage
£20.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech 50cm Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable (SAS8087S4R50)
HIGH-SPEED PERFORMANCE: Supports 6Gbps bandwidth per channel for reliable data transfer SECURE CONNECTIONS: Features 4 latching SATA connectors for stable and safe use COST-EFFECTIVE DESIGN: Connects 4 SATA drives to a single SFF-8087 backplane; Compatible with RAID, HBAs, or JBOD setups, reducing cable clutter and ensuring flexibility VERSATILE COMPATIBILITY: Connect a Mini SAS backplane to a SAS / SATA RAID controller or motherboard
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reve SAS8087S4R50
Connect a Mini SAS backplane to a SAS / SATA RAID controller or motherboardThe SAS8087S4R50 SFF-8087 to 4x SATA Reverse cable features one 36-pin plug (SFF-8087). which fans out to four SATA 7-pin receptacles. providing a reliable solution for connecting a Mini SAS backplane to a SAS / SATA RAID controller or motherboard.Designed for long-lasting dependability and reliability. the Mini SAS to SATA cable is backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable 40075
Connect A Mini Sas Backplane To A Sas / Sata Raid Controller Or Motherboard The Sas8087s4r50 Sff-8087 To 4X Sata Reverse Cable Features One 36-Pin Plug (Sff-8087) Which Fans Out To Four Sata 7-Pin Receptacles Providing A Reliable Solution For Connecting A Mini Sas Backplane To A Sas / Sata Raid Controller Or Motherboard. Designed For Long-Lasting Dependability And Reliability The Mini Sas To Sata Cable Is Backed By Startech.Com's Lifetime Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - Multi-Lane Design Saves Money And Reduces Clutter By Connecting 4 Raid Controller Sata Ports To One Sff-8087 Backplane Through A Single Cable - Provides Reliable High-Performance Sas Backplane To Sata Controller Connectivity - Backed By Startech.Com Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£27.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable SAS8087S4R50
Connect a Mini SAS backplane to a SAS / SATA RAID controller ormotherboard The SAS8087S4R50 SFF-8087 to 4x SATA Reverse cable features one36-pin...
prodImage
£29.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable SAS8087S4R50
StarTech.com 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA Reverse Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.89
Shipping: Free
SAS8087S4R50 Startech 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA
SAS8087S4R50 Startech 50cm SFF-8087 to 4x SATA - Internal Mini SAS to SATA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SFF-8087 to 4x SATA Cable with 50 cm Length
6 Gbit/s Bandwidth per Channel
4x Locking SATA Connectors
Compatible with Promise 3Ware CBL-SFF8087OCR-05M
Internal Mini SAS to Serial ATA Reverse Multilane Cable
Connector 1: 1 x SFF-8087, Connector 2: 4 x SATA

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
£20.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
£20.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST122LE
£20.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
£20.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-70840
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70243
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel