StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
from £21.08to £31.098 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable
• Resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
• Connector A: 1 - DisplayPort (20-pin) plug
• Connector B: 1 - DVI-D (25-pin) plug
• Length: 91 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Converter Cable - DP to DVI Adapter - 3ft - 1920x1200 (DP2DVI2MM3)
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to the monitor using this short adapter cable Compatible with DisplayPort computers like HP EliteBook 840 and HP Zbook 15 and DVI monitors and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 DisplayPort to DVI adapter/DisplayPort to DVI cable/DP to DVI converter/DP to DVI adapter Reduce clutter at your workspace with an adapter cable
prodImage
£21.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Converter Cable - DP to DVI Adapter - 3ft - 1920x1200 (DP2DVI2MM3)
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to the monitor using this short adapter cable Compatible with DisplayPort computers like HP EliteBook 840 and HP Zbook 15 and DVI monitors and projectors Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 DisplayPort to DVI adapter/DisplayPort to DVI cable/DP to DVI converter/DP to DVI adapter Reduce clutter at your workspace with an adapter cable
prodImage
£21.51
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Converter Cable - 3ft - 1920x1200 DP2DVI2MM3
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to the monitor using this short adapter cableThis 3-foot DisplayPort to DVI-D adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort (DP) equipped Ultrabook. laptop or desktop computer to a DVI monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA). perfect for high-resolution applications.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this DP to DVI-D adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the DVI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling.Continue using your existing DVI displayWith this DP to DVI cable. you can bridge the gap between old and new technologies by converting your existing DVI display to work with your DP video source. Upgrading every component in your A/V setup can be costly and time consuming. This cost-effective adapter lets you save the expense and hassle of buying a new display. by ensuring your existing DVI display will work with your DisplayPort equipment.Clutter-free installationThis 3 ft. adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 6 ft DP to DVI cable (DP2DVIMM6). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The DP2DVI2MM3 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Reduce clutter with a compact 3ft adapter cable- Avoid upgrades by keeping your DVI display- Avoid the hassle of converters that require additional cabling and power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.22
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Dvi Converter Cable Dp To Dvi Adapter 3Ft 1920X1200 Cabl DP2DVI2MM3
Startech Displayport To Dvi Converter Cable Dp To Dvi Adapter 3Ft 1920X1200 Cabl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£23.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Converter Cable - DP to DVI Adapter - 3ft - 1920 DP2DVI2MM3
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Converter Cable - DP to DVI Adapter - 3ft - 1920, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£23.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech DisplayPort To DVI Converter Cable DP Adapter 3ft 1920x1200 DP2DVI2MM3
StarTech DisplayPort To DVI Converter Cable DP Adapter 3ft 1920x1200 DP2DVI2MM3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.69
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort to DVI-D Male to Male Lead, 0.9m Black DP2DVI2MM3
STARTECH - DisplayPort to DVI-D Male to Male Lead, 0.9m Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.91
Shipping: Free
Base price: £30.91 / Unit
Startech Audio / Video Cable Displayport Plug Dvi-D Plug 2.95Ft 0.9M Black DP2DVI2MM3
Startech Audio / Video Cable Displayport Plug Dvi-D Plug 2.95Ft 0.9M Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£31.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Resolution: 1920 pixels x 1080 pixels
Connector A: 1 - DisplayPort (20-pin) plug
Connector B: 1 - DVI-D (25-pin) plug
Length: 91 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
£21.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3
£21.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-E130
£21.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM3B
£22.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W-G-WH
£21.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DISPL5M
£21.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£21.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£23.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel