Digitus Patch cable Cat6 3 m pack of 10 (DK-1644-030-10)

Price History
• Category 6 patch cable according to ISO/IEC 11801 and DIN EN 50173
• Transmission speed up to 1000 Mbit/s
• Maximum bandwidth of 250 MHz
• RJ45 connectors compatible with CAT5e, CAT6A, CAT7, and CAT8
• Equipped with strain relief boot and latch protector
• LSZH outer jacket for reduced smoke emission
• Length 300 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus Patch cable Cat6 3 m pack of 10 (DK-1644-030-10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus CAT 6 S/FTP patch cable. 10 pieces DK-1644-030-10
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network.- With LSZH outer casing (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for the best fire behavior and low smoke emission.- Transparent red colored plug with metal shielding for easy identification of category 6 (250 Mhz)- Inner conductor: Copper (Cu)- Supports: PoE. PoE+. PoE++ (IEEE 802.3af; 3at; bt)The DIGITUS® Category 6 Class E patch cables are manufactured and tested according to the ISO/IEC 11801 and DIN EN 50173 CAT 6 standard. They guarantee that the cable installation complies with the ISO & EN Channel specification and offer excellent performance in DIGITUS® CAT 6 cabling. The performance has been tested up to 250 MHz. including performance characteristics such as near-end crosstalk ("NEXT"). The DIGITUS® patch cables have been specially developed to fully meet all requirements in the various application areas. Each cable is equipped with a molded anti-kink grommet with strain relief. The grommet also has a latching lever protection. which prevents the cable from getting caught and the latching lever from breaking off the plug. The red coloring of the plugs makes it easy to identify category 6.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.54
Shipping: Free
Digitus LAN Cable Cat 6-3m - 10 Pieces - RJ45 Network Cable - S/FTP Shielded - Compatible with Cat6A & Cat7 - Grey B077XSVZBR
With LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath for best fire behaviour and low smoke emissions Transparent red colored plug with metal shielding for easy identification of Category 6 (250 MHz) Conductor: Copper (Cu) PoE+ ready
prodImage
£23.39
Shipping: Free
Digitus CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord 10 units WESTDIST-DK-1644-030-10
Digitus CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord 10 units WESTDIST-DK-1644-030-10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£26.45
Shipping: Free
Digitus DK-1644-030-10 3m Cat6 S/FTP (S-STP) Grey networking cable
The DIGITUSâ® Category 6 Class E patch cables are manufacturedand tested to the ISO/IEC 11801 and DIN EN 50173 Category 6specifications.
prodImage
£29.56
Shipping: Free
Digitus CAT 6 S/FTP patch cable 10 pieces 453498
Future-oriented standards and high-end quality for your network. - With LSZH outer casing (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for the best fire behavior and low smoke emission. - Transparent red colored plug with metal shielding for easy identification of category 6 (250 Mhz) - Inner conductor: Copper (Cu) - Supports: PoE PoE+ PoE++ (IEEE 802.3af; 3at; bt) The DIGITUS Category 6 Class E patch cables are manufactured and tested according to the ISO/IEC 11801 and DIN EN 50173 CAT 6 standard. They guarantee that the cable installation complies with the ISO & EN Channel specification and offer excellent performance in DIGITUS CAT 6 cabling. The performance has been tested up to 250 MHz including performance characteristics such as near-end crosstalk ("NEXT"). The DIGITUS patch cables have been specially developed to fully meet all requirements in the various application areas. Each cable is equipped with a molded anti-kink grommet with strain relief. The grommet also has a latching lever protection which prevents the cable from getting caught and the latching lever from breaking off the plug. The red coloring of the plugs makes it easy to identify category 6.
prodImage
£30.14
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 3 m, 10 pieces, color DK-1644-030-10
DIGITUS CAT 6 S-FTP patch cord, Cu, LSZH AWG 27/7, length 3 m, 10 pieces, color, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£53.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Category 6 patch cable according to ISO/IEC 11801 and DIN EN 50173
Transmission speed up to 1000 Mbit/s
Maximum bandwidth of 250 MHz
RJ45 connectors compatible with CAT5e, CAT6A, CAT7, and CAT8
Equipped with strain relief boot and latch protector
LSZH outer jacket for reduced smoke emission
Length 300 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus Patch cable Cat6 3 m pack of 10 (DK-1644-030-10)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus DN-80221-3
£216.01
Digitus DN-80221-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)
£84.70
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-80115
£133.91
Digitus DN-80115Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-13020
£70.46
Digitus DN-13020Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-91624S
£33.84
Digitus DN-91624SCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£96.39
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 mCompare 3 Prices
Digitus DS-51000-1
£402.39
Digitus DS-51000-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-651113
£120.61
Digitus DN-651113Compare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-651120
£100.78
Digitus DN-651120Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB232C
£21.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM2MBR
£21.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM3B
£19.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£21.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink CQ4103S
£21.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
£21.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CV0128
£21.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-340415-002-S
£21.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
£22.08
Compare Prices
14 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI adapter (F7W96AA)
£21.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus Patch cable Cat6 3 m pack of 10 (DK-1644-030-10)
prodImage
£21.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.39
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel