StarTech.com ICUSB232C

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
from £21.60to £34.9310 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C to Serial Adapter for connecting RS-232 devices
• 40 cm cable length with DB9 connector and screw-locking nuts
• Data transfer rate of 9216 Kbit/s and 512-byte FIFO
• Compatible with Windows, MacOS, and Linux operating systems
• Suitable for PLCs, scanners, sensors, oscilloscopes, medical devices, and more
• Driver-free setup for easy installation
• Black, 0.4 m cable length, USB-C connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB9) Converter Cable - USB-C Serial Cable for PLCs, Scanners, Printers - Male,Male - Windows,Mac,Linux (ICUSB232C)
Connect an RS232 (DB9) peripheral to your USB-C device with this USB C to serial adapter USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter with high-speed 921.6 Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux making it easy to integrate into mixed environments Converts a USB-C port on your laptop or computer into a RS232 DB9 serial port, giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals USB C to serial adapter / USB C to DB9 / USB C to RS232 / RS 232 cable / RS232 adapter / serial adapter / serial port cable / USB C RS232 / USB C serial
prodImage
£21.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type ICUSB232C
Connect an RS232 (DB9) peripheral to your USB-C deviceThis USB-C™ to serial adapter lets you connect your USB-C devices to your legacy serial equipment. It converts a USB-C port on your laptop or computer into a RS232 DB9 serial port. giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices such as point-of-sale terminals. serial modems. industrial equipment. and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals.Connect with easeThe RS232 adapter cable is compatible with Windows®. macOS and Linux® operating systems. which makes it easy to integrate into mixed environments.Ready for mobile or desktop applicationsThe USB-C to serial adapter is USB powered. so you don’t need an additional external power supply. It’s a compact solution that’s easy to bring along with your laptop. when you’re on the go.The ICUSB232C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.81
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB9) Converter Cable - USB-C Serial Cable for PLCs, Scanners, Printers - Male,Male - Windows,Mac,Linux (ICUSB232C)
Connect an RS232 (DB9) peripheral to your USB-C device with this USB C to serial adapter USB to Straight-Through RS232 DB9 Serial Adapter with high-speed 921.6 Kbps Baud Rate Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux making it easy to integrate into mixed environments Converts a USB-C port on your laptop or computer into a RS232 DB9 serial port, giving you a cost-saving way to connect to serial devices and a wide variety of other RS232 peripherals USB C to serial adapter / USB C to DB9 / USB C to RS232 / RS 232 cable / RS232 adapter / serial adapter / serial port cable / USB C RS232 / USB C serial
prodImage
£26.71
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Serial Adapter Usb C To Rs232 Cable Usb C To Db9 Cable Adapter ICUSB232C
Startech Usb C To Serial Adapter Usb C To Rs232 Cable Usb C To Db9 Cable Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB ICUSB232C
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB ICUSB232C
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.33
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB9 ‎ICUSB232C
StarTech.com USB C to Serial Adapter Cable 16" (40cm) - USB Type C to RS232 (DB9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB C to Serial Adapter RS232 / DB9 Cable Windows / Mac / Linux ICUSB232C
StarTech USB C to Serial Adapter RS232 / DB9 Cable Windows / Mac / Linux, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor - STARTECH ICUSB232C
USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor ICUSB232C
STARTECH - USB-C to RS232 9-Way Serial Cable Adaptor, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£34.93
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.93 / Unit
Product Details
USB-C to Serial Adapter for connecting RS-232 devices
40 cm cable length with DB9 connector and screw-locking nuts
Data transfer rate of 9216 Kbit/s and 512-byte FIFO
Compatible with Windows, MacOS, and Linux operating systems
Suitable for PLCs, scanners, sensors, oscilloscopes, medical devices, and more
Driver-free setup for easy installation
Black, 0.4 m cable length, USB-C connector

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340303-010-S
£21.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-340416-002-W
£21.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£21.88
Compare Prices
23 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI adapter (F7W96AA)
£21.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MW
£21.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
PureLink ULS1000 (ULS1000-030)
£21.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£21.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo HDMI to HDMI Cable (0B47070)
£21.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£21.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel