Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36484)

Price History
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 10Bit
• Triple-shielded cable with corrosion-resistant 28AWG tinned copper conductor
• DisplayPort 1.2, 4K, 3D, 21.6Gbit/s
• Length: 5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36484)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 5m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable. Anthra Line 36484
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are the professional choice for high performance connections in commercial AV and IT installations.Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are premium connections that feature triple shielded with 28AWG tinned copper conductors for performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@120Hz 4:2:2 8bit and HDCP are supported. DisplayPort 1.2 technology and DisplayPort compliance certification ensures compatibility with all DisplayPort enabled devices.Anthra Line DisplayPort cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 5m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.77
Shipping: Free
LINDY 5m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable, Anthra Line B07DFN3N11
Professional choice DisplayPort 1.4 cable for commercial and high performance AV and IT installations Supports UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@60Hz 4: 2: 2 8bit including 4K 4096x2160@160Hz 4: 4: 4 8bit Robust ABS housing 24K gold plated connectors and contacts Triple shielded cable, corrosion resistant tinned copper 27AWG conductors DisplayPort 1.4, 8K 4K, 3D, 32.4Gbps
prodImage
£24.20
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable Anthra Line 216062
5M Displayport 1.4 Cable Anthra Line - Grey From The Lines Cable Connectivity Concept Developed By Lindy Anthra Line Displayport Cables Are The Professional Choice For High Performance Connections In Commercial Av And It Installations. Anthra Line Displayport Cables Are Premium Connections That Feature Triple Shielded With 27Awg Tinned Copper Conductors For Performance And Corrosion Resistance. High Quality 24K Gold Plated Contacts And Connectors Maintain Optimal Signal Integrity And Maximum Reliability. Uhd Resolutions Up To 8K 7680X4320@ 60Hz 4:2:2 8Bit Including 4K 4096X2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8Bit And Hdcp Are Supported. Displayport 1.4 Technology And Displayport Compliance Certification Ensures Compatibility With All Displayport Enabled Devices. Anthra Line Displayport Cables Are Available In Lengths From 0.5M To 5M. • Professional Choice Displayport 1.4 Cable For Commercial And High Performance Av And It Installations • Supports Uhd Resolutions Up To 8K 7680X4320@ 60Hz 4:2:2 8Bit Including 4K 4096X2160@160Hz 4:4:4 8Bit • Robust Abs Housing 24K Gold Plated Connectors And Contacts • Triple Shielded Cable Corrosion Resistant Tinned Copper 27Awg Conductors • Displayport 1.4 32.4Gbps; 10 Year Warranty Technical Information Connectors • Connector A: Displayport Male • Connector B: Displayport Male • Housing Material: Abs • Connector Plating: 24K Gold 15?M • Pin Construction: Phosphor Bronze • Pin Plating: 24K Gold 3?M • Dimensions (Approx.):Wxdxh 21.0X38.9X13.6Mm (0.83X1.53X0.54In) Cable Construction • Length: 5M (16.40Ft) • Standard: Displayport 1.2 • Colour: Black • Type: Round • Jacket Diameter : 7.3Mm (0.29In) • Jacket Material: Pvc • Conductor Material: Tinned Copper • Conductor Gauge: 28Awg • Shielding: Copper Braid 65% Specifications • Supported Bandwidth: 21.6Gbit/S • Maximum Resolution: 4096X2160@120Hz 4:2:2 8Bit • Nominal Attenuation: 100Mhz-450Mhz
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
Lindy 36484 DisplayPort cable 1 m Black,Grey
prodImage
£30.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 4096x2160@60Hz 4:4:4 10Bit
Triple-shielded cable with corrosion-resistant 28AWG tinned copper conductor
DisplayPort 1.2, 4K, 3D, 21.6Gbit/s
Length: 5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36484)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2VGAMM3B
£19.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6
£19.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
£19.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-340106-050-S
£19.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£19.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M
£19.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USBLT1MW
£19.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£20.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink CV0055
£19.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36484)
prodImage
£19.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel