StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL

Price History
• CAT6A Ethernet Cable in Blue
• 10 Gigabit, RJ45 Connector
• STP Cable with Aluminum Polyester Foil Shielding
• 8 Wires per Cable
• Molded, Hook-Free, Strain Relief
• PoE Capable, RFI/EMI Protection
• Length: 5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 5m Cat6a Snagless Ethernet Cable, Blue (6ASPAT5MBL)
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 5 m (16 ft) | Color: Blue | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£19.64
£24.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech 5m Cat6a Snagless Ethernet Cable, Blue (6ASPAT5MBL)
HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6a Ethernet CABLE: 100% copper for consistent and error-free 10 gigabit connection; Fluke tested complies with ANSI/TIA-568-D Category 6 requirements; ETL and UL certified wire PROTECT YOUR NETWORK: Shielded RJ45 connectors minimize Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) and protect against noise and electromagnetic (EMI/RFI) interference compatible w/ multi-speed 10Base-T/NBASE-T generation SPECS: 10 GbE | Length: 5 m (16 ft) | Color: Blue | Structure: 4 Pair STP | Connector: Snagless | Jacket Type: PVC |Wire Gauge: 26 AWG Copper| Wiring Standard: ANSI/TIA-568-D | Warranty: Lifetime POE SUPPORT: 26 AWG stranded copper conductors and UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone and security systems; IEEE 802;3bt and DTE power compliant prevents cable heating up QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50-micron gold-plated connectors for clear signal and to stop rust/corrosion; Snagless connector enables easy installation and flexible disconnection of patch cord in wiring conduits
prodImage
£20.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ 6ASPAT5MBL
Deliver high-performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections with PoE supportGet high-speed. interference-free connectivity with this Cat6A Snagless Patch Cable. built to support reliable 10Gb network performance in demanding IT environments. Shielded construction helps protect against EMI and noise. while snagless connectors and molded strain relief reduce the risk of damage during installation and daily use. Available in multiple lengths and colors for easy cable management. it delivers consistent signal integrity with 100% copper conductors. gold-plated connectors. and ETL-verified performance up to 500MHz.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech 5 M Cat6A Ethernet Cable 10 Gigabit Category 6A Shielded Snagless 6ASPAT5MBL
StarTech.com 5 m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Category 6a Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE Blue UL/TIA Certified - CAT6a...
prodImage
£22.02
Shipping: Free
‎STARTECH StarTech.com 5 m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W P ‎6ASPAT5MBL
StarTech.com 5 m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£23.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 5m CAT6a Ethernet Cable - 10 Gigabit Shielded Snagless RJ45 100W PoE Patch Cord - 10GbE STP Network Cable w/Strain Relief - Blue Individually Tested/Wiring is UL Certified/TIA 241114
5 m CAT6a Patch Cable | Shielded (STP) | Snagless | 100% Copper Wire | Blue This CAT6a Ethernet cable meets all Category 6a cable specifications. It ensures reliable 10Gb connections between your network devices. Shield Your Network Tested for up to 500MHz frequency each CAT6a cable is more than suitable for 10GBase-T Ethernet networks. Built for quality performance the cable features 100% copper and foil-shielded twisted-pair wiring. The cable is designed to keep the data signals traveling through your network free from noise and interference. It's perfect in environments that are prone to large amounts of electromagnetic interference (EMI/RFI). Protect Your Equipment This CAT6a patch cable is built using 100% copper wire and is tested to comply with ANSI/TIA 568 C.2 Category 6a requirements. We dont use copper-clad aluminum (CCA) wire which is subject to problems like weak power delivery heat buildup equipment damage and possibly fire. The 50-micron gold connectors deliver optimum conductivity and eliminate signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion. Easily Install Your Network Cables For trouble-free cable runs this durable cable features snagless connectors that protect the RJ45 clips during installation making them less likely to snag or break. The CAT6a Ethernet cable also features moulded boots which offer strain relief by stopping the RJ45 connectors from bending at sharp angles. This reduces the risk of cable damage which could decrease network connectivity and performance. ETL Verified Our Cat6a Ethernet Cables are ETL Verified to meet ANSI/TIA-568.2-D standards ensuring peak performance for high-speed 10G applications. Independent testing confirms compliance with strict insertion loss return loss and crosstalk limits maintaining stable signal transmission over longer runs. The STP shielding is verified for EMI resistance for guaranteed reliability in demanding environments. 6ASPAT5MBL is backed by StarTech.coms lifetime warranty for guaranteed reliability.
prodImage
£24.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CAT6A Ethernet Cable in Blue
10 Gigabit, RJ45 Connector
STP Cable with Aluminum Polyester Foil Shielding
8 Wires per Cable
Molded, Hook-Free, Strain Relief
PoE Capable, RFI/EMI Protection
Length: 5 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£19.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
£19.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M
£19.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CV0055
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM3B
£18.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£19.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200107)
£19.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£18.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£19.64
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel