StarTech.com DP2VGA2

Price History
• Adapter
• Plug: DisplayPort
• Socket: DVI-D Dual Link
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Active DisplayPort to VGA Adapter, 1080p, Certified (DP2VGA2)
DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display/projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 9" (22.5cm) cable | DisplayPort Certified COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP++ source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using this DP to VGA display adapter; Compact design makes it easy to travel to and from office or home LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING VGA: Video adapter has latching DP connector to ensure a solid host connection | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Tested w/ VGA cables up to 25ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter dongle works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female
prodImage
£19.65
£24.14
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech Active DisplayPort to VGA Adapter, 1080p, Certified (DP2VGA2) B003V4TV8O
DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display/projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 9" (22.5cm) cable | DisplayPort Certified COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP++ source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using this DP to VGA display adapter; Compact design makes it easy to travel to and from office or home LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING VGA: Video adapter has latching DP connector to ensure a solid host connection | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Tested w/ VGA cables up to 25ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter dongle works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female
prodImage
£20.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active DisplayPort to VGA Adapter, 1080p, Certified (DP2VGA2)
DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display/projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 9" (22.5cm) cable | DisplayPort Certified COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP++ source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using this DP to VGA display adapter; Compact design makes it easy to travel to and from office or home LATCHING DISPLAYPORT & SCREW LOCKING VGA: Video adapter has latching DP connector to ensure a solid host connection | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Tested w/ VGA cables up to 25ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter dongle works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - DP2VGA2
Connect a VGA monitor to a DisplayPort-equipped PCThis DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect your DP computer to a VGA monitor or projector. The adapter works with DisplayPort computers like your HP Elitebook Revolve 810 G3.Easily connect your DisplayPort computer to a VGA displayThe DP to VGA adapter lets you connect your DisplayPort laptop or desktop computer to a VGA display. The adapter supports plug-and-play connectivity ensuring a hassle-free setup.Works with legacy VGA monitorsThe DisplayPort adapter makes your DP computer fully compatible with existing VGA monitors or projectors in your home or around your office. The VGA connector features nuts that mate with the screws on standard VGA cables. to ensure your video cable won’t get disconnected.Designed for maximum portabilityThe DisplayPort to VGA converter maximizes portability with a compact. lightweight design. making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your DisplayPort laptop. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Crystal-clear picture qualityWith support for video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. you’ll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides. even when connected to a legacy VGA monitor. projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your DP connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.The DP2VGA2 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Video Adapter Converter
This DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect your DPcomputer to a VGA monitor or projector. The adapter works withDisplayPort computers like...
prodImage
£26.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - DisplayPort Certified - DP/DP++ Source to VGA Monitor Cable Adapter Dongle - Latching DP Connector 42503
Connect a VGA monitor to a DisplayPort-equipped PC This DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect your DP computer to a VGA monitor or projector. The adapter works with DisplayPort computers like your HP Elitebook Revolve 810 G3. Easily connect your DisplayPort computer to a VGA display The DP to VGA adapter lets you connect your DisplayPort laptop or desktop computer to a VGA display. The adapter supports plug-and-play connectivity ensuring a hassle-free setup. Works with legacy VGA monitors The DisplayPort adapter makes your DP computer fully compatible with existing VGA monitors or projectors in your home or around your office. The VGA connector features nuts that mate with the screws on standard VGA cables to ensure your video cable wont get disconnected. Designed for maximum portability The DisplayPort to VGA converter maximizes portability with a compact lightweight design making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your DisplayPort laptop fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. This ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. Crystal-clear picture quality With support for video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p youll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides even when connected to a legacy VGA monitor projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your DP connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. The DP2VGA2 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Hassle-free connectivity with plug-and-play DP to VGA video adapter - Maximum portability with a small footprint and lightweight design - Crystal clear picture quality with support for high-definition video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
prodImage
£28.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Plug: DisplayPort
Socket: DVI-D Dual Link

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
£19.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M
£19.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£18.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£19.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
£19.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CV0055
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£20.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200107)
£19.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£19.65
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel