StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M

Price History
• USB-C to Thunderbolt 3
• Adapter cable
• USB-C to Thunderbolt 3
• Data transfer rate: 20 Gbit/s
• Thunderbolt certified
• Length: 2 m
• Weight: 84 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2m Thunderbolt 3 (20Gbps) USB-C Cable - Thunderbolt, USB, and DisplayPort Compatible
This Thunderbolt 3 (20Gbps) cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt, USB, and...
prodImage
£19.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6.6ft) Thunderbolt 3 Cable. 20Gbps. 100W PD. 4K. Thun TBLT3MM2M
Provide twice the data transfer speed of any other cable type. enable full 4K 60Hz video. and power your devices with a single cableThis Thunderbolt™ 3 (20Gbps) cable lets you connect to any Thunderbolt 3 port (USB-C™) to deliver video and data to your Thunderbolt. USB. and DisplayPort devices. Plus. the cable can provide power for charging your devices. and you can link up to six Thunderbolt 3 devices as part of a daisy-chained connection.Faster data transfers when connected to Thunderbolt devicesThis cable supports data transfer rates of 20Gbps when connected to a Thunderbolt 3 device. so you can transfer photo and video files at twice the speed of a USB 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) cable. For example. you can transfer a 4K movie in less than a minute. When connected to a USB 3.1 device. the cable supports data transfer rates of 10Gbps.USB-C compatibleThe Thunderbolt 3 cable is fully compatible with all of your USB 3.1 (5Gbps) devices and can be used for charging and syncing your mobile devices. You can also connect and power USB-C laptops. such as your MacBook or Chromebook™. and USB-C peripherals. such as your portable hard drive and docking station.Full 4K videoThe cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2. and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's perfect for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution. contrast. and color depth for amazing detail.Versatile power deliveryThis Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a laptop or powering a display. and 15W for bus-powered devices such as a hard drive enclosure.Thunderbolt networkingThe cable gives you an easy way to bridge multiple Thunderbolt 3 enabled laptops for peer-to-peer 10GbE networking. It’s perfect for setting up small workgroups and sharing peripherals such as printers and storage. You can also connect two Thunderbolt 3 laptops together for PC migrations.The TBLT3MM2M is backed by a 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£36.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 20Gbps Thunderbolt 3 Cable - 6.6ft/2m - Black - 4K 60Hz - Certified TB3 USB-C to USB-C Charger Cord w/ 100W Power Delivery (TBLT3MM2M) B019FPK7LM
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this TB3 cable and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. FAST TRANSFER RATES: Transfer video or photo files at twice the speed of a USB 3.1 (10Gbps) cable. This professional-grade black Thunderbolt 3 cable cord supports data transfer rates of up to 20Gbps. EXPERIENCE 4K VIDEO: The Thunderbolt 3 USB C cable (male to male) supports up to 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2, and is compatible with exiting DP displays. 100W OF POWER DELIVERY: The Thunderbolt 3 to Thunderbolt 3 cable delivers up to 100W of power for charging a Thunderbolt 3 laptop or powering your display. It also provides 15W for bus-powered devices. DAISY-CHAIN CAPABLE: For added convenience, this passive 6.6ft / 2m TB3 (USB Type C) cable can be used to daisy-chain up to 6 devices, making it great for business and IT applications.
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6.6ft) Thunderbolt 3 Cable 20Gbps 100W PD 4K Thunderbolt Certified Compatible with Thunderbolt 4/USB 3.2/DisplayPort 43570
Provide Twice The Data Transfer Speed Of Any Other Cable Type Enable Full 4K 60Hz Video And Power Your Devices With A Single Cable This Thunderbolt 3 (20Gbps) Cable Lets You Connect To Any Thunderbolt 3 Port (Usb-C) To Deliver Video And Data To Your Thunderbolt Usb And Displayport Devices. Plus The Cable Can Provide Power For Charging Your Devices And You Can Link Up To Six Thunderbolt 3 Devices As Part Of A Daisy-Chained Connection. Faster Data Transfers When Connected To Thunderbolt Devices This Cable Supports Data Transfer Rates Of 20Gbps When Connected To A Thunderbolt 3 Device So You Can Transfer Photo And Video Files At Twice The Speed Of A Usb 3.1 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Cable. For Example You Can Transfer A 4K Movie In Less Than A Minute. When Connected To A Usb 3.1 Device The Cable Supports Data Transfer Rates Of 10Gbps. Usb-C Compatible The Thunderbolt 3 Cable Is Fully Compatible With All Of Your Usb 3.1 (5Gbps) Devices And Can Be Used For Charging And Syncing Your Mobile Devices. You Can Also Connect And Power Usb-C Laptops Such As Your Macbook Or Chromebook And Usb-C Peripherals Such As Your Portable Hard Drive And Docking Station. Full 4K Video The Cable Supports Full 4K 60Hz Video And Displayport 1.2 And Is Compatible With Existing Displayport Displays. It's Perfect For Connecting Your Docking Station Or Laptop To A Monitor With Astonishing Resolution Contrast And Color Depth For Amazing Detail. Versatile Power Delivery This Thunderbolt 3 Cable Delivers Up To 60W Of Power For Charging A Laptop Or Powering A Display And 15W For Bus-Powered Devices Such As A Hard Drive Enclosure. Thunderbolt Networking The Cable Gives You An Easy Way To Bridge Multiple Thunderbolt 3 Enabled Laptops For Peer-To-Peer 10Gbe Networking. ItS Perfect For Setting Up Small Workgroups And Sharing Peripherals Such As Printers And Storage. You Can Also Connect Two Thunderbolt 3 Laptops Together For Pc Migrations. A Usb 3.1 Cable Alternative For Longer Connections This Thunderbolt 3 Cable Can Also Be Used As A Usb Cable For Your Usb 3.0 And 3.1 Devices With Data Transfer Speeds Of Up To 5Gbps. And While Regular Usb 3.0 And 3.1 Usb-C Cables Allow For A Maximum Connection Of Up To 1M This Cable Allows For A Connection Distance Of Up To 2M. The Tblt3mm2m Is Backed By A 2-Year Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - Compatible With Thunderbolt Usb And Displayport Devices - Supports 20Gbps Data Throughput - Thunderbolt Certified
prodImage
£49.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Adapter cable
USB-C to Thunderbolt 3
Data transfer rate: 20 Gbit/s
Thunderbolt certified
Length: 2 m
Weight: 84 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink CV0055
£19.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-1M
£19.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£19.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
£19.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£19.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyper HyperDrive 6-in-1 iPad Pro USB-C Hub
£19.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£19.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
ANKER 332 USB-C Hub 5-in-1 (A8355011)
£19.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
prodImage
£19.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel