StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW

Price History
• 1m USB-C to Lightning cable for iPad, iPhone, and other mobile devices
• Aramid fiber reinforcement protects against bending and twisting
• TPE cable jacket is softer and more flexible than PVC
• Lightning connector provides 12 W for charging iOS devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 foot (1m) Durable White USB-C to Lightning Cable - Heav RUSBCLTMM1MW
Durable USB Type-C to Lightning Cable | Aramid Fiber | EMI Protection | TPE Cable JacketThis 1 m (3 ft.) white USB C to Lightning cable withstands the daily demands of charging and syncing your iPad. iPhone or other mobile devices featuring the Lightning connector. Tested to endure strenuous wear and tear and winter and summer in-car use. the strong and rugged cable is a must-have for both business and consumer applications.Built for Daily UseThe durable USB C to Lightning cable has aramid fiber reinforcement that shelters it from the stress of frequent bends and twists. This also lets the heavy duty cable flex without over-stretching and strengthens the core of the cable.Cable Key FeaturesAramid fiber adds strength and durability to the cable• Insulated conductors reduce friction. provide more flexibility• EMI (electromagnetic interference) protection with aluminum-mylar foil with braided shielding• TPE (thermoplastic elastomer) cable jacket is softer and more flexible than a standard PVC cable and environmentally friendlyFlexible Strain ReliefThe reinforced cable is constructed to prevent the connector from separating from the jacket. The extra-long strain relief molding is tested to withstand over 10.000+ bend cycles at a 180° angle. Plus. the improved inner molding resists cracking and reduces cable damage.Connector Key FeaturesLightning connector provides 12W so your charger can charge your iOS devices• Metal shield protects circuit board from EMI and reinforces the connection point• Strain relief tested to tolerate over 10.000+ bend cycles at a 180° angleRUSBCLTMM1MW is an Apple MFi certified Lightning cable backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m/3ft USB-C to Lightning Cable White Rugged MFi (RUSBCLTMM1MW) INGV934813
DURABLE: 3.3 ft. Heavy duty lightning cable with aramid fiber for high tensile strength increasing reliability & life of cable, Long lasting cable tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180° & 5000+ insertions FLEXIBLE CABLE: TPE jacket absorbs stress of frequent bends without damaging the core of the cable. Durable wire & connector protects this charge & sync cable from wear & tear of frequent in-car use APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: USB-C to lightning adapter cable for guaranteed fast & reliable charge/sync from USB Type-C charger port for lightning devices including iPhone 12 Pro/Max/Mini, iPhone 8/11/11 Pro, iPhone XR, iPad Air, iPad, iPad Mini RAPIDLY CHARGE LIGHTNING DEVICES: Rugged/strong cord supports fast charging using Power Delivery chargers from Apple 18W up to 96W USB-C adapters, Ideal for Charging Stations, Charges devices incl AirPods, Magic Keyboard/Trackpad/Mouse & Siri Remote CABLE SPECS: Length: 1 m (3.3 ft.), Color: White, Connectors: Lightning & USB-C, Performance: USB 2.0 480Mbps, Reinforcement: Aramid Fiber, Jacket Type: TPE, Shield: Al-Mylar
prodImage
£21.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m/3ft USB-C to Lightning Cable White Rugged MFi (RUSBCLTMM1MW) V934813
DURABLE: 3.3 ft. Heavy duty lightning cable with aramid fiber for high tensile strength increasing reliability & life of cable, Long lasting cable tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180° & 5000+ insertions FLEXIBLE CABLE: TPE jacket absorbs stress of frequent bends without damaging the core of the cable. Durable wire & connector protects this charge & sync cable from wear & tear of frequent in-car use APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: USB-C to lightning adapter cable for guaranteed fast & reliable charge/sync from USB Type-C charger port for lightning devices including iPhone 12 Pro/Max/Mini, iPhone 8/11/11 Pro, iPhone XR, iPad Air, iPad, iPad Mini RAPIDLY CHARGE LIGHTNING DEVICES: Rugged/strong cord supports fast charging using Power Delivery chargers from Apple 18W up to 96W USB-C adapters, Ideal for Charging Stations, Charges devices incl AirPods, Magic Keyboard/Trackpad/Mouse & Siri Remote CABLE SPECS: Length: 1 m (3.3 ft.), Color: White, Connectors: Lightning & USB-C, Performance: USB 2.0 480Mbps, Reinforcement: Aramid Fiber, Jacket Type: TPE, Shield: Al-Mylar
prodImage
£21.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m/3ft USB-C to Lightning Cable White Rugged MFi (RUSBCLTMM1MW) INGV934813
DURABLE: 3.3 ft. Heavy duty lightning cable with aramid fiber for high tensile strength increasing reliability & life of cable, Long lasting cable tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180° & 5000+ insertions FLEXIBLE CABLE: TPE jacket absorbs stress of frequent bends without damaging the core of the cable. Durable wire & connector protects this charge & sync cable from wear & tear of frequent in-car use APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: USB-C to lightning adapter cable for guaranteed fast & reliable charge/sync from USB Type-C charger port for lightning devices including iPhone 12 Pro/Max/Mini, iPhone 8/11/11 Pro, iPhone XR, iPad Air, iPad, iPad Mini RAPIDLY CHARGE LIGHTNING DEVICES: Rugged/strong cord supports fast charging using Power Delivery chargers from Apple 18W up to 96W USB-C adapters, Ideal for Charging Stations, Charges devices incl AirPods, Magic Keyboard/Trackpad/Mouse & Siri Remote CABLE SPECS: Length: 1 m (3.3 ft.), Color: White, Connectors: Lightning & USB-C, Performance: USB 2.0 480Mbps, Reinforcement: Aramid Fiber, Jacket Type: TPE, Shield: Al-Mylar
prodImage
£23.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m/3ft USB-C to Lightning Cable White Rugged MFi (RUSBCLTMM1MW) V934813
DURABLE: 3.3 ft. Heavy duty lightning cable with aramid fiber for high tensile strength increasing reliability & life of cable, Long lasting cable tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180° & 5000+ insertions FLEXIBLE CABLE: TPE jacket absorbs stress of frequent bends without damaging the core of the cable. Durable wire & connector protects this charge & sync cable from wear & tear of frequent in-car use APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: USB-C to lightning adapter cable for guaranteed fast & reliable charge/sync from USB Type-C charger port for lightning devices including iPhone 12 Pro/Max/Mini, iPhone 8/11/11 Pro, iPhone XR, iPad Air, iPad, iPad Mini RAPIDLY CHARGE LIGHTNING DEVICES: Rugged/strong cord supports fast charging using Power Delivery chargers from Apple 18W up to 96W USB-C adapters, Ideal for Charging Stations, Charges devices incl AirPods, Magic Keyboard/Trackpad/Mouse & Siri Remote CABLE SPECS: Length: 1 m (3.3 ft.), Color: White, Connectors: Lightning & USB-C, Performance: USB 2.0 480Mbps, Reinforcement: Aramid Fiber, Jacket Type: TPE, Shield: Al-Mylar
prodImage
£24.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 foot (1m) Durable White USB-C to Lightning Cable - Heavy Duty Rugged Aramid Fiber USB Type C to Lightning Charger/Sync Power Cord - Apple MFi Certified iPad/iPhone 12 231314
Durable USB Type-C to Lightning Cable | Aramid Fiber | EMI Protection | TPE Cable Jacket This 1 m (3 ft.) white USB C to Lightning cable withstands the daily demands of charging and syncing your iPad iPhone or other mobile devices featuring the Lightning connector. Tested to endure strenuous wear and tear and winter and summer in-car use the strong and rugged cable is a must-have for both business and consumer applications. Built for Daily Use The durable USB C to Lightning cable has aramid fiber reinforcement that shelters it from the stress of frequent bends and twists. This also lets the heavy duty cable flex without over-stretching and strengthens the core of the cable. Cable Key Features Aramid fiber adds strength and durability to the cable Insulated conductors reduce friction provide more flexibility EMI (electromagnetic interference) protection with aluminum-mylar foil with braided shielding TPE (thermoplastic elastomer) cable jacket is softer and more flexible than a standard PVC cable and environmentally friendly Flexible Strain Relief The reinforced cable is constructed to prevent the connector from separating from the jacket. The extra-long strain relief molding is tested to withstand over 10000+ bend cycles at a 180 angle. Plus the improved inner molding resists cracking and reduces cable damage. Connector Key Features Lightning connector provides 12W so your charger can charge your iOS devices Metal shield protects circuit board from EMI and reinforces the connection point Strain relief tested to tolerate over 10000+ bend cycles at a 180 angle RUSBCLTMM1MW is an Apple MFi certified Lightning cable backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. Note: DuPont and Kevlar are trademarks or registered trademarks of E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company. The StarTech.com Advantage - APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: USB C to lightning cable to safely charge sync lightning devices; supports fast charging using Power Delivery chargers like Apple 18W 29W 30W 61W 87W or 96W USB-C power adapters - DURABLE: Reinforced w/ Kevlar aramid fiber for high tensile (pull) strength increasing cable reliability life. Rugged cord is tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180 angle 5000+ insertions - FLEXIBLE CABLE: Built with TPE jacket to absorb the stress of frequent bends without damaging the core of the cable. TPE is non-toxic halogen free RoHS certified for environmental sustainability
prodImage
£24.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to 8 pin Cable, 1m White - RUSBCLTmm1MW
USB-C to 8 pin Cable, 1m White - RUSBCLTmm1MW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£29.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1m USB-C to Lightning cable for iPad, iPhone, and other mobile devices
Aramid fiber reinforcement protects against bending and twisting
TPE cable jacket is softer and more flexible than PVC
Lightning connector provides 12 W for charging iOS devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM6B
£19.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP4N1USB6
£17.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBLT1MB
£19.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31CSAT3CB
£19.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM10B
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
prodImage
£19.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.86
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£23.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel