StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM6B

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to VGA cable with a length of 1.8 m
• Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 and 1080p at 60 Hz
• Compatible with Mini DisplayPort and Mini DisplayPort++ sources
• Integrated display cable with slim and flexible design
• Easy installation without software or drivers
• Supports VGA screw-lock cable for secure connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 6 ft. (1.8 m) Mini Displayport to VGA Cable - 1920x1200 / 1080p - Thunderbolt Compatible - VGA Monitor Cable (MDP2VGAMM6) B003V4TVAM
DisplayPort cable mini-DisplayPort (M) HD-15 (M) 6 ft black
prodImage
£19.19
£23.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Mini DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active Mini DP t MDP2VGAMM6B
Connect a Mini DisplayPort-equipped PC or Mac® to a VGA monitor/projector. with a 6ft black cableThe MDP2VGAMM6B 6ft active Mini DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your Mini DisplayPort-equipped device (such as a Macbook® or any Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP) directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your Mini DisplayPort computer to work with a VGA monitor or projector.The adapter cable is compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Plus. because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality.The MDP2VGAMM6B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter Converter Cable - mDP to VGA 1920x1200 - Black video cable adapter
Connect a Mini DisplayPort-equipped PC or Mac to a VGAmonitor/projector, with a 6ft black cable The MDP2VGAMM6B 6ft active Mini DisplayPort to VGA...
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Mini DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active Mini DP to VGA Adapter Cable - 1080p Video - mDP 1.2 or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to VGA Monitor/Display - Converter Cord 38084
Connect a Mini DisplayPort-equipped PC or Mac to a VGA monitor/projector with a 6ft black cable The MDP2VGAMM6B 6ft active Mini DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your Mini DisplayPort-equipped device (such as a Macbook or any Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP) directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your Mini DisplayPort computer to work with a VGA monitor or projector. The adapter cable is compatible with Intel Thunderbolt when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Plus because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality. The MDP2VGAMM6B is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect a Mini DisplayPort source directly to a VGA display or projector with no additional adapters or cables - Save upgrade costs by connecting your Mini DisplayPort computer to a VGA monitor or Projector
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to VGA cable with a length of 1.8 m
Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 and 1080p at 60 Hz
Compatible with Mini DisplayPort and Mini DisplayPort++ sources
Integrated display cable with slim and flexible design
Easy installation without software or drivers
Supports VGA screw-lock cable for secure connection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£19.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
ANKER 332 USB-C Hub 5-in-1 (A8355011)
£19.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
£20.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB31CSAT3CB
£19.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten VC925
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP
£20.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-H7
£18.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM6B
prodImage
£19.19
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£25.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel