StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP

• Adapter from DisplayPort to HDMI for lossless performance
• Supports resolutions up to 4K and 1080p displays
• Compatible with DP++ source ports on workstations, desktops, laptops, and docking stations
• Compact design for easy portability
• Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
• Works without software or drivers on all operating systems
• No attached cable, can be connected directly to HDMI cable
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£20.36
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Compact DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter, 4K 30Hz, HDCP (DP2HD4KADAP)
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter directly connects your DP host to an HDMI display, monitor or TV | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive DisplayPort to HDMI adapter requires DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD Radeon Pro/Nvidia RTX/Quadro), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations SMALL FORM FACTOR: With no attached cable, the adapter is ideal for permanent setups in boardrooms, connecting directly to your HDMI cable | Use to connect primary or secondary display | Compact design makes it easy to carry between home and office LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI adapter features a latching DisplayPort connector to ensure a solid host connection, helping to minimize signal loss| Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video converter works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; DP Male to HDMI Female
prodImage
£20.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz Compact DP 1.2 to H DP2HD4KADAP
Connect your 4K HDMI display to a DP video source using this compact. passive adapterThis DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter supports 4K video resolution. enabling you to connect DisplayPort devices. such as an Ultrabook™ or desktop computer. to a 4K HDMI display or projector.Astonishing 4K picture qualityYou will be amazed at how this adapter flawlessly manages your graphics-intensive content. With support for resolutions up to 4K - four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p - its lossless performance makes the adapter the ideal solution for high-resource applications such as graphic design. CAD & CAM design. or health care imaging (MRI. radiology diagnostics. etc.).Plus. the 4K adapter supports 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications.Arrive prepared. wherever you goThis DP to HDMI adapter is extremely portable. with a lightweight. small-footprint design. It’s the perfect accessory to carry with your Ultrabook. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. Its ultra-portable design makes the adapter ideal for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. and enables you to arrive prepared when you’re presenting to a potential client. teaching off-site. or traveling to meet with a customer.The DP2HD4KADAP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K
This DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports 4K video resolution,enabling you to connect DisplayPort devices, such as an Ultrabookor desktop computer,
prodImage
£20.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Converter - Passive DP Adapter 4K DP2H DP2HD4KADAP
StarTech DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Converter - Passive DP Adapter 4K DP2H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - 4K 30Hz Compact DP 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Video Converter - DP++ to HDMI Monitor/TV - Passive DP to HDMI Cable Adapter - Latching DP Connector 43535
Connect your 4K HDMI display to a DP video source using this compact passive adapter This DisplayPort to HDMI adapter supports 4K video resolutionenabling you to connect DisplayPort devices such as an Ultrabook or desktop computer to a 4KHDMIdisplay or projector. Astonishing 4K picture quality You will be amazed at how this adapter flawlesslymanages yourgraphics-intensivecontent. With support for resolutions up to 4K - four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p -itslossless performance makes the adapterthe ideal solution for high-resource applicationssuch asgraphic design CAD &CAM design or health careimaging (MRI radiologydiagnostics etc.). Plus the 4K adapter supports1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other workspace applications. Arrive prepared wherever you go This DP to HDMIadapter is extremely portable with a lightweight small-footprint design. Its the perfect accessory to carry with your Ultrabook fitting easily into your laptopbag or carrying case. Its ultra-portable design makes the adapter ideal for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office and enables you to arrive prepared when youre presenting to a potential client teaching off-site or traveling to meet with a customer. The DP2HD4KADAP is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter directly connects your DP host to an HDMI display monitor or TV - Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1920x1200 (1080p) video 7.1ch Audio HDCP 1.4 - HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive DisplayPort to HDMI adapter requires DP++ source connector incl workstations desktops (AMD Radeon Pro/Nvidia RTX/Quadro) laptops small form factor computers docking stations
prodImage
£23.05
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort to HDMI Adaptor - UHD 4K Support DP2HD4KADAP
STARTECH - DisplayPort to HDMI Adaptor - UHD 4K Support, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£26.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.62 / Unit
Product Details
Adapter from DisplayPort to HDMI for lossless performance
Supports resolutions up to 4K and 1080p displays
Compatible with DP++ source ports on workstations, desktops, laptops, and docking stations
Compact design for easy portability
Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
Works without software or drivers on all operating systems
No attached cable, can be connected directly to HDMI cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-70461
£20.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MB
£20.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM5M
£20.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter
£19.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£20.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ7M
£20.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£20.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.44
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel