StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK

Price History
• Color-coded caps for department identification
• Protection for the clip on the RJ45 connector
• ETL certification
• Snagless design for reduced strain at the connection point
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Black CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wi N6PATC15MBK
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connectionsThis Snagless Cat 6 Patch Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections. and features a durable PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed.To ensure long-lasting performance. this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage. which could decrease network performance.100% Copper - a better valueOur Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core. we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment.24 AWG WireThis Cat6 network cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire. to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire. our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications. whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery. heat buildup. equipment damage and potentially. fire.50-micron Gold ConnectorsThe high quality connectors are plated with 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
Startech 15M Cat6 Ethernet Cable Black Snagless Gigabit 100W Poe Utp 650Mhz Cate N6PATC15MBK
Startech 15M Cat6 Ethernet Cable Black Snagless Gigabit 100W Poe Utp 650Mhz Cate, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Black CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -250MHz 100W PoE RJ45 UTP Network/Patch Cord Snagless w/Strain Relief Individually Tested 43003
Make Power-over-Ethernet-capable Gigabit network connections The N6PATC15MBK Cat 6 Patch Cable (15m) meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections and features a durable black PVC jacket that enables you to color code your network cable runs as needed. To ensure long-lasting performance this high quality Cat 6 patch cable features a snagless design that protects the RJ45 connector clips from damage and makes the cable less prone to snagging during installation. The cable also features molded PVC strain relief that prevents the RJ45 connector termination points from bending at sharp angles - reducing the risk of cable damage which could decrease network performance. Constructed of only top quality materials this Cat 6 Patch Cord delivers reliable performance and is backed by our Lifetime Warranty. 100% Copper - a better value StarTech.com Cat6 cables are manufactured using high-quality copper conductors. While many cable manufacturers offer a "cheaper" cable based on a copper-coated aluminum core we make no compromises on quality to ensure you receive top value and performance for your network cable investment. 24 AWG Wire This Cat6 cable is constructed with 24 gauge copper wire to support a broad range of Ethernet applications such as Power over Ethernet (PoE). Because we use a high quality copper wire our cables easily sustain the power required for Power over Ethernet applications whereas the inferior quality offered by copper-coated aluminum cables may be subject to insufficient power delivery heat buildup equipment damage and potentially fire. 50-micron Gold Connectors This Cat 6 patch cable offers high quality connectors comprised of 50-micron gold to deliver optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion. The StarTech.com Advantage - 50-micron gold Connectors ensure optimum conductivity while eliminating signal loss due to oxidation or corrosion - RJ45 connector clip protectors help keep the plugs from snagging while routing the cable for easier Cat 6 cable runs - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m Black Gigabit Snagless RJ45 UTP Cat6 Patch Cable - 15 m Patch Cord N6PATC15MBK
Itã¢â€â™s all about selection. Choose the colors you want, thelengths you want, the styles you want Select...
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Black CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz N6PATC15MBK
StarTech.com 15m CAT6 Ethernet Cable - Black CAT 6 Gigabit Ethernet Wire -650MHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£26.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Color-coded caps for department identification
Protection for the clip on the RJ45 connector
ETL certification
Snagless design for reduced strain at the connection point

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MXTMMHQ7M
£20.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DUB-1312
£20.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAA
£21.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB-C to USB 3.0 Adapter (N2Z63AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-E130
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM10B
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM5M
£20.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-M810
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
prodImage
£20.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel