Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter

• USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
• Direct and secure connection to the Internet or LAN
• Supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T speeds
• Plug-and-play design with native driver support
• Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Chrome operating systems
• Compact and lightweight for on the go
• Optimized for Windows 11, compatible with Windows 8.1 and newer
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington (CA1100E) USB-C Ethernet Adapter, Thunderbolt 3, RJ45, 10/100/1000 Gigabit, Windows, Macbook and Chromebook compatible - Plug and Play design, suitable for Home Office K33475WW_NEW
Directly and securely connect to the Internet or LAN via a USB-C (male) connector for your device's USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port and an RJ-45 (female) port for Ethernet Gigabit transfer speeds supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T performance Plug and Play design uses native driver support to allow quick connections with Windows, Mac and Chrome operating systems and USB-powered to eliminate the need for an external power source USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatible to accommodate the latest laptops and evolving computing environments Compact and lightweight making it an ideal travel accessory for on-the-go professionals. Optimised for Windows 11, compatible with Windows 8.1 and above
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
Kensington (CA1100E) USB-C Ethernet Adapter, Thunderbolt 3, RJ45, 10/100/1000 Gigabit, Windows, Macbook and Chromebook compatible - Plug and Play design, suitable for Home Office K33475WW_NEW
Directly and securely connect to the Internet or LAN via a USB-C (male) connector for your device's USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port and an RJ-45 (female) port for Ethernet Gigabit transfer speeds supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T performance Plug and Play design uses native driver support to allow quick connections with Windows, Mac and Chrome operating systems and USB-powered to eliminate the need for an external power source USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatible to accommodate the latest laptops and evolving computing environments Compact and lightweight making it an ideal travel accessory for on-the-go professionals. Optimised for Windows 11, compatible with Windows 8.1 and above
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter K33475WW
Harnessing the speed and reliability of an Ethernet connection for the latest USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices. the KensingtonCA1100E USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter provides a stable wired connection to the internet or intranet with a simple plugand play connection. The perfect accessory for the latest laptops without Ethernet ports. the Kensington CA1100E USB-C toGigabit Ethernet Adapter allows you to securely transfer and download even the largest of files with the confidence that only a wired connection can provide.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.65
Shipping: Free
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter K33475WW
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£41.45
Shipping: Free
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter 141472
Features - Wired Network Connection provides a direct and secure connection to the internet or LAN via a USB-C (male) connector for your devices USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port and an RJ45 (female) port for Ethernet - Gigabit transfer speeds supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T performance - Plug and Play Design uses native driver support to allow quick connections with Windows Mac and Chrome operating systems and USB-powered to eliminate the need for an external power source - USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatible to accommodate the latest laptops and evolving computing environments - Compact and lightweight making it an ideal travel accessory for on-the-go professionals - 2 -year warranty and lifetime technical support provided by the leader in desktop productivity solutions Wired network connection Supporting laptops without Ethernet ports the Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter provides a direct and secure connection to your internet or LAN. Connecting the USB-C (male) connector to your devices USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port and the Ethernet cable to the RJ45 (female) port will provide a secure hard-wired connection. Gigabit transfer speeds Increase your productivity and peace of mind with 10/100/1000 BASE-T performance. Securely transfer and download even the largest of files with the confidence that only a wired connection can provide. Plug and Play Design Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop and connect to your network. Compatible with Windows 8.1 and 10 or later Mac OS 10.10 or later and Chrome OS 44 and above. Adapter is also USB-powered to eliminate the need for an external power source. USB-C and Thunderbolt compatible A savvy adapter to accommodate the latest technology. Supports the latest laptops built without Ethernet ports while also accommodating evolving computer environments that have either USB-C and/or Thunderbolt 3 computers. Compact and lightweight Easy to carry between locations it is an ideal travel accessory for on-the-go professionals needing quick and secure hardwired connections.
prodImage
£45.84
Shipping: Free
Kensington K33475WW USB-C RJ-45 Black cable interface/gender adapter
Kensington K33475WW USB-C RJ-45 Black cable interface/genderadapter
prodImage
£47.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Direct and secure connection to the Internet or LAN
Supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T speeds
Plug-and-play design with native driver support
Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Chrome operating systems
Compact and lightweight for on the go
Optimized for Windows 11, compatible with Windows 8.1 and newer

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kensington

Kensington Dome Hub 4-Port (1500166)
£17.99
Kensington Dome Hub 4-Port (1500166)Compare 1 Prices
Kensington UH7000C
£55.00
Kensington UH7000CCompare 1 Prices
Kensington SD 1500 USB-C
£46.49
Kensington SD 1500 USB-CCompare 1 Prices
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Kensington UH4000CCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM10B
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to USB 3.0 Adapter (N2Z63AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SAS43SAT1M
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-M810
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter
tick-tech
prodImage
£19.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.65
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel