StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B

• DisplayPort to VGA Cable Adapter
• Active converter for PC with 1920x1200 resolution
• Cable length: 1.8m
• Connector: DisplayPort male
• Plug (other end): HD-15 (VGA) male
• Product certifications: FCC, RoHS
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£25.21
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1.8m Active DisplayPort to VGA Cable, 1080p, DP 1.2 (DP2VGAMM6B) B00F2GQNVM
Adapter and cable in-one: Reduce clutter by connecting this 6ft/2m DisplayPort to VGA cable directly to your monitor without the need for additional adapters Eliminate upgrading costs: Save the cost of upgrading your monitor by connecting your DisplayPort device directly to a VGA monitor or projector with this Display Port to VGA adapter Crystal-clear picture: With support for resolutions up to 1920 x 1200, this computer monitor cable produces crisp, crystal-clear picture quality Hassle-free setup: No installation software or drivers required; this DP to VGA cable provides a simple Plug and play solution, for an easy, user-friendly setup Industry-leading product support: Backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty, this active DisplayPort to VGA computer monitor cable also comes with free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£22.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort DP2VGAMM6B
Connect a DisplayPort-equipped PC to a VGA monitor/projector. with a 6ft cableThe DP2VGAMM6B 6ft active DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your new DisplayPort computer to work with an older VGA monitor or projector.Plus. because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality.The DP2VGAMM6B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.21
Shipping: Free
7x Joblot StarTech.Com 18in / 45cm Single Link LCD DVI-D - M/M DP2VGAMM6B
7x Joblot StarTech.Com 18in / 45cm Single Link LCD DVI-D - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft Displayport To Vga Cable 1920 X 1200 Active Dp To Vga Adapter Dp To DP2VGAMM6B
Startech 6Ft Displayport To Vga Cable 1920 X 1200 Active Dp To Vga Adapter Dp To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft DisplayPort to VGA Adapter Converter Cable - DP to VGA 1920x1200 - Black video cable adapter
Connect a DisplayPort-equipped PC to a VGA monitor/projector,with a 6ft cable The DP2VGAMM6B 6ft active DisplayPort to VGA converter cable letsyou...
prodImage
£29.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort to VGA Adapter Cable - 1080p Video - DP to VGA Monitor Cable - DP 1.2 to VGA Converter - Latching DP Connector 40042
Connect a DisplayPort-equipped PC to a VGA monitor/projector with a 6ft cable The DP2VGAMM6B 6ft active DisplayPort to VGA converter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop directly to a VGA monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required -- a cost-effective solution for enabling your new DisplayPort computer to work with an older VGA monitor or projector. Plus because the converter cable supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 you can convert a DisplayPort video source to VGA without sacrificing video quality. The DP2VGAMM6B is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect a DisplayPort source directly to a VGA display or projector with no additonal adapters or cables - Save upgrade costs by connecting your DisplayPort computer to a VGA monitor or Projector
prodImage
£31.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort to VGA Ada DP2VGAMM6B
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) DisplayPort to VGA Cable - Active DisplayPort to VGA Ada, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£32.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort to VGA Cable Adapter
Active converter for PC with 1920x1200 resolution
Cable length: 1.8m
Connector: DisplayPort male
Plug (other end): HD-15 (VGA) male
Product certifications: FCC, RoHS

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340303-010-S
£22.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-3
£22.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£22.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-3M
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PXTEUC192M
£22.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2HAB30AC
£20.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-340416-002-W
£22.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Equip USB-C 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 (128964)
£22.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB3M
£21.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2VGAE2
£22.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
prodImage
£22.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.21
Shipping: Free
2015ukzipor
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel