StarTech.com DP14MM3M

Price History
• DisplayPort cable with a length of 3 m
• Supports resolutions up to 8K at 60 Hz
• HBR3 bandwidths of 32.4 Gbps
• HDR support and maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 at 60 Hz
• 32 uncompressed digital audio channels
• Compatible with various devices (P/N: CDP2DPHD, CDP2DPVGA, SV231QDPU34K, TB32DP14)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable. 8K 60Hz H DP14MM3M
DP Monitor Cable | 8K@60Hz | HBR3 | HDR | Gold-Plated | Lifetime WarrantyThis DisplayPort 1.4 cable connects your DisplayPort™ laptop or desktop computer to a “super ultra-high definition” 8K monitor. TV or projector. It supports resolutions up to 8K (7680x4320) @ 60Hz.The DisplayPort monitor cable provides the essential connection to support the next generation of super ultra-high definition video.This cable is VESA® to ensure full compliance and efficient operation of the higher link rate of HBR3. It has been tested to meet all DP 1.4 specifications to ensure quality and reliability.The Superior Performance of DisplayPort 1.4This 8K DisplayPort cable supports all DP 1.4 features:• High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3) Bandwidths of 32.4 Gbps supporting the latest in industry standards• High Dynamic Range (HDR) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors• Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy-chaining multiple monitors• Display Stream Compression 1.2 (DSC) for maximum resolution output• Forward Error Correction to manage data transmission errors• High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP 2.2) for a secure connection between source and display• 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio ChannelsFlexible Cable with Reliable Latched ConnectorsThe cable has a slim professional grade 28 AWG construction that allows for flexible installation while offering superior reliability for a clean quality installation. Each connector features latches that provide secure connections between your devices.8K: Enabling Business Continuity8K has a resolution of 7680 x 4320 and is also known as 4320p and Super Ultra High Definition (SUHD). It is seen in digital signage and other commercial displays that require the highest available resolution. This cable is backward compatible with 4K and 5K displays making it the perfect peripheral to start futureproofing your cabling infrastructure.Comprehensive Product Testing & Expert Technical SupportStarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to our customers. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have a broad product expertise and work directly with StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.DP14MM3M is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m Black DisplayPort 1.4 Cable DP14MM3M
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: 9.8 ft (3 m) VESA Certified cable supports 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), 32.4Gbps bandwidth, HDR10 for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST, GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure & Al-Mylar Foil with Braid (85% coverage) provide EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this (0.30"/7.5mm outer diameter) video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; corrosion resistant gold-plated connectors & 28 AWG wire for higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/classrooms, works with your professional workstations: Dell XPS 11th Gen, HP Z2 G8 Tower with Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & NVIDIA Quadro P graphics cards; Use with UHD monitors/displays SPECS: 3 m (9.8 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male | 28 AWG | PVC Jacket | Al-Mylar foil with 85% Braid | HBR 3, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) | Compatible with DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 10 Ft Super U DP14MM3M
Startech 3 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 10 Ft Super U, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m Black DisplayPort 1.4 Cable DP14MM3M
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: 9.8 ft (3 m) VESA Certified cable supports 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), 32.4Gbps bandwidth, HDR10 for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST, GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure & Al-Mylar Foil with Braid (85% coverage) provide EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this (0.30"/7.5mm outer diameter) video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; corrosion resistant gold-plated connectors & 28 AWG wire for higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/classrooms, works with your professional workstations: Dell XPS 11th Gen, HP Z2 G8 Tower with Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & NVIDIA Quadro P graphics cards; Use with UHD monitors/displays SPECS: 3 m (9.8 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male | 28 AWG | PVC Jacket | Al-Mylar foil with 85% Braid | HBR 3, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) | Compatible with DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 9.8 ft. (3 m) DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - VESA Certified
DP Monitor Cable | 8K@60Hz | HBR3 | HDR | Lifetime Warranty This DisplayPort 1.4 cable lets you connect your DP laptop ordesktop computer to an...
prodImage
£29.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10ft (3m) VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR UHD DisplayPort to DisplayPort Monitor Cord Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Video Cable M/M DP Connector 171817
Slim DP Monitor Cable | 8K@ 60Hz | HBR3 | HDR | Gold-Plated | Lifetime Warranty ThisDisplayPort 1.4 cableconnectsyour DisplayPort laptop or desktop computer to asuperultra-high definition8K monitor TV or projector.It supports resolutions up to 8K (7680x4320) @ 60Hz. TheDisplayPortmonitor cableprovides the essentialconnectionto support the next generation ofsuper ultra-high definition video. Thiscableis VESA to ensure full compliance and efficient operation of the higher link rate of HBR3. It has been tested to meet all DP 1.4 specifications to ensure quality and reliability. TheSuperior PerformanceofDisplayPort 1.4 This 8K DisplayPort cable supports all DP 1.4 features: High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3)Bandwidths of 32.4Gbpssupporting the latest in industry standards High Dynamic Range (HDR) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy-chaining multiple monitors Display Stream Compression 1.2 (DSC)for maximum resolution output Forward Error Correctionto managedata transmission errors High-BandwidthDigital Content Protection (HDCP 2.2)for a secure connection between source and display 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio Channels Flexible CablewithReliableLatched Connectors The cable has aslim professional grade 28AWG construction that allows forflexible installationwhile offeringsuperiorreliabilityfor a cleanquality installation.Each connector features latches that provide secure connections between your devices. 8K:Enabling Business Continuity 8K has a resolution of7680 x 4320and is also known as 4320pandSuper Ultra High Definition(SUHD). It isseen in digital signage and other commercial displaysthat require the highest available resolution.This cable is backward compatiblewith 4K and 5K displays making it the perfect peripheral to start futureproofing your cabling infrastructure. ComprehensiveProduct Testing&ExpertTechnical Support StarTech.comconducts thoroughcompatibility and performancetestingonallour productstoensure we are meeting orexceeding industry standardsand providinghigh-quality products to our customers. OurlocalStarTech.comTechnicalAdvisorshave a broad product expertiseandwork directly with StarTech.comEngineers toprovide support for our customersboth pre and post-sales. DP14MM3M is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - DISPLAYPORT 1.4 CABLE: VESA Certified w/32.4Gbps bandwidth; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) 4K 120Hz (3840x2160) HDR for high contrast ratio HBR3 32 ch audio MST for monitor daisy-chain FEC error control - RELIABLE: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection - DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; Gold plated connectors prevent oxidization and tarnish Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£30.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 10ft S DP14MM3M
StarTech.com 3m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 10ft S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable with a length of 3 m
Supports resolutions up to 8K at 60 Hz
HBR3 bandwidths of 32.4 Gbps
HDR support and maximum resolution of 7680 x 4320 at 60 Hz
32 uncompressed digital audio channels
Compatible with various devices (P/N: CDP2DPHD, CDP2DPVGA, SV231QDPU34K, TB32DP14)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2VGAE2
£22.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70836
£22.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB3M
£21.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Equip USB-C 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 (128964)
£22.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
£22.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus ACA932EUZ
£24.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£22.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-300400-002-S
£22.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
£22.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
prodImage
£22.77
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£27.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel