Digitus DA-70836

Price History
• USB Graphics Adapter with HDMI Output
• Full 4K Resolution at 30Hz
• Integrated Audio Transmission for Dolby Surround
• Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Google Chrome
• Universal USB Type-C Port
• Cable Length: 20cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DA-70836
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 to HDMI Graphic Adapter DA-70836
The USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 to HDMI Graphic Adapter offers a reliable solution for razor-sharp 4K video transmission and clear audio quality. ideal for professional presentations or high-quality media playback- 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 - connection to the host- 1x HDMI Connection - Max. Resolution 4K/60Hz- Supports dual display (expand screen / mirror screen)- Supports USB plug-and-play- Adding or removing the monitor without restarting the system- Up to 2 graphics adapters can be used simultaneously for PC- Automatic continuation from idle or standby mode- Backwards compatibility with older HDTVs and projectors- High-quality aluminum housingThe USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 to HDMI Graphic Adapter is the ideal solution for connecting your notebook to a UHD TV. monitor or projector with an HDMI connection. Experience razor-sharp 4K videos and crystal-clear sound thanks to audio support for various formats. Whether for business presentations. video conferences or editing graphics. this portable adapter ensures razor-sharp images and precise color display on larger screens. Thanks to the plug-and-play function. no additional software is required and the compact. lightweight design with aluminum housing makes the adapter ideal for mobile use. The adapter is backwards compatible with older HDTVs and projectors. allowing seamless connection with existing devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.86
Shipping: Free
Digitus DA-70836 HDMI Aluminium cable interface/gender adapter
USB Type C 4K HDMI Adapter Aluminium Housing, 20cm cable lengthChipset: CSL-C-001 USB 3.0 graphic adaptor for all USB Type Ccomputers - Universal...
prodImage
£26.09
Shipping: Free
‎DIGITUS DIGITUS USB Type-C Graphic Adapter, USB Type-C to HDMI Type A, 4K Ultra HD 30Hz, ‎DA-70836
DIGITUS USB Type-C Graphic Adapter, USB Type-C to HDMI Type A, 4K Ultra HD 30Hz,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB Graphics Adapter with HDMI Output
Full 4K Resolution at 30Hz
Integrated Audio Transmission for Dolby Surround
Compatible with Windows, Mac, and Google Chrome
Universal USB Type-C Port
Cable Length: 20cm

Price History

1M 3M
Digitus DA-70836
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Digitus

Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)
£84.70
Digitus KVM Switch (DS-12851)Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-13020
£70.46
Digitus DN-13020Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-91624S
£33.84
Digitus DN-91624SCompare 4 Prices
Digitus DN-95205
£34.64
Digitus DN-95205Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DN-80115
£142.23
Digitus DN-80115Compare 2 Prices
Digitus DN-80221-3
£216.01
Digitus DN-80221-3Compare 1 Prices
Digitus DS-51000-1
£402.39
Digitus DS-51000-1Compare 3 Prices
Digitus DN-650108
£90.59
Digitus DN-650108Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
£22.87
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus AK-300400-002-S
£22.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0238
£24.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6SOL50
£22.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£22.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£22.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD
£22.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RJ45COUP10PK
£23.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70836
prodImage
£22.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.09
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£27.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel