StarTech.com DP2HDVGA

Price History
• 2-in-1 adapter for DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA
• Compact and lightweight design for easy mobility
• Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p
• Plug and Play installation without power adapter
• Interfaces: 1 x DisplayPort input, 1 x HDMI output, 1 x VGA output
• Dimensions: 5.8 cm x 19 cm x 1.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech Travel DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA Adapter, 1920 x 1200 DP2HDVGA
2-in-1 adapter lets you connect your DP computer to any HDMI or VGA display with a single adapter Maximize portability with a compact, lightweight adapter that you can easily carry in your laptop bag Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
prodImage
£22.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech Travel DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA Adapter, 1920 x 1200 DP2HDVGA
2-in-1 adapter lets you connect your DP computer to any HDMI or VGA display with a single adapter Maximize portability with a compact, lightweight adapter that you can easily carry in your laptop bag Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA DP2HDVGA
Connect your DisplayPort equipped computer system to an HDMI or VGA displayThis DisplayPort to HDMI + VGA travel adapter lets you connect your DP enabled Ultrabook or laptop computer to any VGA or HDMI display.Connect to almost any display using a single adapterWhy keep several adapters when you only need one? With this single DisplayPort tor VGA and HDMI adapter you can rest assured that your computer can interface with any modern boardroom or classroom display. It’s the ideal plug-and-play solution for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Plus. because the converter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. you can convert your DisplayPort video source to HDMI or VGA without sacrificing video quality.Enjoy maximum portabilityThe travel A/V adapter maximizes portability with a small footprint and lightweight design. This convenient construction ensures the adapter is as portable as your laptop. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case and eliminates the need to carry more than one adapter.With this adapter you can walk into virtually any boardroom ready to present. making a great first impression and saving you the embarrassment of having to rummage through your bag looking for the right connector. Plus. the 2-in-1 converter installs easily with no software or drivers required.The StarTech.com DP2HDVGA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- 2-in-1 adapter lets you connect your DP computer to any HDMI or VGA display with a single adapter- Maximize portability with a compact. lightweight adapter that you can easily carry in your laptop bag- Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA
Connect your DisplayPort equipped computer system to an HDMI orVGA display This DisplayPort to HDMI + VGA travel adapter lets you connect yourDP...
prodImage
£26.02
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Travel A/V Adapter: 2-in-1 DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA 43490
Connect your DisplayPort equipped computer system to an HDMI or VGA display This DisplayPort to HDMI + VGA travel adapter lets you connect your DP enabled Ultrabook or laptop computer to any VGA or HDMI display. Connect to almost any display using a single adapter Why keep several adapters when you only need one? With this single DisplayPort tor VGA and HDMI adapter you can rest assured that your computer can interface with any modern boardroom or classroom display. Its the ideal plug-and-play solution for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. Plus because the converter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p you can convert your DisplayPort video source to HDMI or VGA without sacrificing video quality. Enjoy maximum portability The travel A/V adapter maximizes portability with a small footprint and lightweight design. This convenient construction ensures the adapter is as portable as your laptop fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case and eliminates the need to carry more than one adapter. With this adapter you can walk into virtually any boardroom ready to present making a great first impression and saving you the embarrassment of having to rummage through your bag looking for the right connector. Plus the 2-in-1 converter installs easily with no software or drivers required. The StarTech.com DP2HDVGA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 2-in-1 adapter lets you connect your DP computer to any HDMI or VGA display with a single adapter - Maximize portability with a compact lightweight adapter that you can easily carry in your laptop bag - Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p
prodImage
£27.32
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 2 in 1 Displayport Adapter - DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA - DisplayPo ‎DP2HDVGA
StarTech.com 2 in 1 Displayport Adapter - DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA - DisplayPo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech Travel A/V Adapter: DP to VGA/HDMI 2021757
STARTECH DISPLAYPORT to HDMI/VGA Adapter 2 in 1 1920x1200 1080p DP2HDVGA
prodImage
£44.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-in-1 adapter for DisplayPort to HDMI or VGA
Compact and lightweight design for easy mobility
Supports video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p
Plug and Play installation without power adapter
Interfaces: 1 x DisplayPort input, 1 x HDMI output, 1 x VGA output
Dimensions: 5.8 cm x 19 cm x 1.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USBLT3MW
£22.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70836
£22.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo HDMI to HDMI Cable (0B47070)
£24.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6SOL50
£22.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-300400-002-S
£22.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD
£22.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAS808782P50
£21.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£22.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDVGA
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£22.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel