StarTech.com CDP2DVI

Price History
• USB-C to DVI Adapter for MacBook, Chromebook, and Laptop
• Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200
• Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices
• Ideal for hot-desk work environments
• Compact design for on the go
• Enhanced model with 30 cm long host cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to DVI Adapter CDP2DVI
Connect your MacBook, Chromebook or laptop with USB-C to a DVImonitor or projector This USB-C to DVI adapter lets you output DVI video from a...
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DVI Adapter - Black - 1920x1200 - USB Type C Vid CDP2DVI
Connect your MacBook. Chromebook™ or laptop with USB-C to a DVI monitor or projectorThis USB-C™ to DVI adapter lets you output DVI video from a USB Type-C™ device such as your MacBook. Chromebook™. Dell XPS™ or 2018 iPad Pro. The adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal and it’s also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Ultimate portabilityThis USB Type-C™ video adapter is highly portable. with a small footprint and a lightweight design. It’s the perfect accessory for your MacBook or Chromebook. fitting easily into your laptop bag or carrying case. which is great for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office.Crystal-clear picture qualityThe adapter supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200. You’ll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides. even when connected to a DVI monitor. projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver every detail in stunning resolution.Hassle-free connections with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you enjoy the versatility of your portable device’s USB-C port. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. the adapter will always work.The CDP2DVI features a black housing that looks great with your ChromeBook Pixel and is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Notes:• Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter.• This adapter is not compatible for use with the Apple Cinema Display.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£25.15
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C To Dvi Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible 1920X1200 Usb-C To Dvi Ad CDP2DVI
Startech Usb C To Dvi Adapter Thunderbolt 3 Compatible 1920X1200 Usb-C To Dvi Ad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200p USB-C to DVI-D Adapter Dongle - USB Type C to DVI Display/Monitor - Video Converter - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - 12" Long Attached Cable - Upgraded Version of CDP2DVI 303863
Extended Cable | 1920x1200p | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible This USB-C to DVI adapter enables you to output DVI video from the USB Type-C port on your laptop tablet smartphone or other USB C device. Extended Cable Length This USB C adapter is equipped with an extra-long 12" (30cm) attached cable providing an extended reach to reduce port and connector strain on 2-in-1 devices or laptops on risers stands. HD Picture Quality On monitors that support HDMI clock-rate over a DVI connection you can achieve video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz with backward compatibility support for 1920x1200. You'll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides even when connected to a DVI monitor projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver every detail in stunning resolution. Ultimate Portability This USB Type-C video adapter is highly portable with a small footprint and lightweight design that's easy to tuck into your laptop bag while commuting between your home office or traveling for business. The CDP2DVIEC is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Notes: Your USB-C device must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP alt mode) to work with this adapter The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£27.64
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to DVI Adapter - Black - 1920x1200 - USB Type C Video Converter for Your DVI D Display/Monitor/Projector - Upgraded Version is CDP2DVIEC 49664
Connect Your Macbook Chromebook Or Laptop With Usb-C To A Dvi Monitor Or Projector This Usb-C To Dvi Adapter Lets You Output Dvi Video From A Usb Type-C Device Such As A Macbook Chromebook Or Dell Xps Laptop. The Adapter Works With Usb-C Devices That Pass A Displayport Video Signal And ItS Also Compatible With Thunderbolt 3 Ports. Ultimate Portability This Usb Type-C Video Adapter Is Highly Portable With A Small Footprint And A Lightweight Design. ItS The Perfect Accessory For Your Macbook Or Chromebook Fitting Easily Into Your Laptop Bag Or Carrying Case Which Is Great For Byod (Bring Your Own Device) Applications At The Office. Crystal-Clear Picture Quality The Adapter Supports Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200. YouLl Be Surprised At The Picture Quality The Adapter Provides Even When Connected To A Dvi Monitor Projector Or Television. The Adapter Harnesses The Video Capabilities That Are Built Into Your Usb Type-C Connection To Deliver Every Detail In Stunning Resolution. Hassle-Free Connections With Usb Type-C This Adapter Lets You Enjoy The Versatility Of Your Portable DeviceS Usb-C Port. Usb Type-C Is A Reversible Connector So It Doesn't Matter Which Way You Plug It In The Adapter Will Always Work. The Cdp2dvi Features A Black Housing That Looks Great With Your Chromebook Pixel And Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Notes: Your Usb-C Equipped Device Must Support Video To Work With This Adapter. This Adapter Is Not Compatible For Use With The Apple Cinema Display. This Adapter Is Not Compatible For Use With The 2017 Imac. The Startech.Com Advantage - Hassle-Free Connection With The Reversible Usb-C Connector - Maximum Portability With A Small Footprint And A Lightweight Design - Thunderbolt 3 Port Compatible
prodImage
£28.92
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to DVI Adapter - Black - 1920x1200 - USB Type C Video Convert ‎CDP2DVI
StarTech.com USB C to DVI Adapter - Black - 1920x1200 - USB Type C Video Convert, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£29.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to DVI Adapter for MacBook, Chromebook, and Laptop
Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200
Compatible with USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 devices
Ideal for hot-desk work environments
Compact design for on the go
Enhanced model with 30 cm long host cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340416-002-W
£22.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PXTEUC192M
£22.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CRJ45C6SOL50
£22.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-340303-010-S
£22.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAMM6B
£22.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB128410
£23.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-3
£22.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SM5220-3M
£22.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232C
£21.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Equip USB-C 4-Port USB 3.2 Gen 1 (128964)
£22.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel