Transcend TS-HUB2C

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend TS-HUB2C
from £18.97to £19.472 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• USB hub with 4 Type-A ports
• Compatible with USB Type-C ports on computers, laptops, and Android mobile devices
• Converts a single USB Type-C port into four Type-A ports
• Enables connecting accessories such as USB flash drives, keyboards, or mice to tablets and smartphones
• Plug-and-play functionality for immediate use
• Rotatable USB Type-C connector for easy handling
• Compact and portable design for use on the go
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend TS-HUB2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend Information USB Type-C 4-Port Hub (TS-HUB2C) AT-0HLF-A1AY
Four USB Type-A Ports: The HUB2C transforms a single USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A ports, allowing users to connect multiple devices such as USB flash drives, keyboards, or mice simultaneously. Reversible USB Type-C Connector: The hub features a reversible USB Type-C connector, ensuring ease of use and compatibility with modern laptops, Android smartphones, tablets, and iPad Pro models featuring a USB Type-C port. High-Speed Data Transfer: Equipped with a USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface, the HUB2C supports data transfer rates up to 5 Gb/s, facilitating quick and efficient file transfers. Plug-and-Play Functionality: The HUB2C offers instant plug-and-play use without the need for additional drivers, making it convenient for connecting accessories to tablets or USB flash drives to Android smartphones. Compact and Portable Design: With dimensions of 73.8 mm x 37.2 mm x 10.4 mm and weighing only 29 grams, the HUB2C is slim and lightweight, making it easy to carry and ideal for both business and leisure use.
prodImage
£18.97
Shipping: Free
Transcend HUB2C 4 Port USB Hub With USB-C Connector For iPad pro Macbook Android TS-HUB2C
Transcend HUB2C 4 Port USB Hub With USB-C Connector For iPad pro Macbook Android, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£19.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB hub with 4 Type-A ports
Compatible with USB Type-C ports on computers, laptops, and Android mobile devices
Converts a single USB Type-C port into four Type-A ports
Enables connecting accessories such as USB flash drives, keyboards, or mice to tablets and smartphones
Plug-and-play functionality for immediate use
Rotatable USB Type-C connector for easy handling
Compact and portable design for use on the go

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend TS-HUB2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 3 m (CAA002bt3MWH)
£18.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus AK-300333-020-S
£18.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP USB-C to RJ45 Adapter (V7W66AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MW
£18.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DUB-M420
£19.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link UH400
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70461
£18.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB150WN1X1
£19.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM2M
£17.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
£18.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£18.97
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£19.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel