StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M

Price History
• 4 m long Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort adapter cable
• Supports 4K x 2K resolution and 21.6 Gbit/s bandwidth
• Suitable for home/office/boardroom/classroom
• Compatible with Mini DisplayPort-enabled laptops and standard DisplayPort ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 13ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (MDP2DPMM4M)
MINI-DP to DISPLAYPORT 1.2 CABLE: This 4m (13.1ft) DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth , HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 32AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/office/boardroom/classroom works w/laptop (with Mini-DP port)/professional workstations with AMD FirePro W9100/8100, Nvidia NVS 810/510 graphic card; UHD/4K monitor/projector/display; Microsoft Surface Pro 6/4 SPECS: 4 m (13.1 ft) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | Mini-DP Male to Standard DP Latching Male | 32 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£20.54
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 13ft (4m) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K MDP2DPMM4M
Connect your Mini-DisplayPort-equipped computer to a standard DisplayPort monitorThe MDP2DPMM4M 4-meter Mini DisplayPort® to DisplayPort Adapter Cable. features a Mini DisplayPort (male) connector on one end. and a DisplayPort (male) connector on the other. allowing you to connect any Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop (including the Mac® family of products) to an HDTV. monitor or projector that uses a standard DisplayPort connection.Please Note : Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - M/M
Connect your Mini-DisplayPort-equipped computer to a standardDisplayPort monitor The MDP2DPMM4M 4-meter Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort AdapterCable,
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4m (13ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD M MDP2DPMM4M
StarTech.com 4m (13ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£26.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4m (13ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K UHD Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - Mini DP to DP Cable for Monitor - mDP to DP Converter Cord 65432
Connect Your Mini-Displayport-Equipped Computer To A Standard Displayport Monitor The Mdp2dpmm4m4-Meter Mini Displayport To Displayport Adapter Cable Features A Mini Displayport (Male) Connector On One End And A Displayport (Male) Connector On The Other Allowing You To Connect Any Mini Displayport-Equipped Laptop (Including The Mac Family Of Products) To An Hdtv Monitor Or Projector That Uses A Standard Displayport Connection. Please Note: Newer Laptop And Desktop Computers (E.G. Apple) Come Equipped With Thunderbolt Ports Only. Our Mini Dp To Dp Cables Can Be Connected To The Thunderbolt Ports Enabling You To Connect Your Dp Compatible Displays. The Startech.Com Advantage - Cost-Effective Solution For Adding A Standard Displayport Connection To Your Mini Displayport-Equipped Pc Or Mac - Durably Constructed Ensuring A Long-Term Solution For Displayport To Mini Displayport Connections - Backed By Startech.Com Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£27.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4 m long Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort adapter cable
Supports 4K x 2K resolution and 21.6 Gbit/s bandwidth
Suitable for home/office/boardroom/classroom
Compatible with Mini DisplayPort-enabled laptops and standard DisplayPort ports

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
£20.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4KADAP
£20.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
£20.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2HAB30AC
£20.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MB
£20.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM5M
£20.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington CA1100E USB-C to Ethernet Adapter
£19.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70243
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM4M
prodImage
£20.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£26.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel