Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 20 m (41081)

Price History
• Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable by Lindy
• Cable Length: 20 m
• Connector 1: DisplayPort
• Connector 2: DisplayPort
• Cable Diameter: 7 mm
• Sustainability Certifications: RoHS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 20 m (41081)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41081
Lindy's Active DisplayPort 1.2 cables combine a sleek yet functional design with superior performance to provide a reliable DisplayPort transmission over distances not possible with standard passive DP cables. An active chipset. housed neatly in the centre of the cable. allows active cables to amplify DisplayPort signals effectively creating much longer DP transmissions. This creates long distance connections without the need for additional repeaters or extenders. Although many active DisplayPort cables are unidirectional and require connection to the source and display from a specific connector. these cables provide bi-directional capabilities. allowing for a simpler connection while avoiding potential compatibility issues. Combined with a stylishly designed headshell and high quality. flexible cable. these are an ideal solution for hassle-free installations through conduits or behind walls. to provide a more discreet and modern AV setup.Featuring DisplayPort 1.2 cable technology. these cables are ideal for use with a variety of DisplayPort source device including PCs when connected to DP commercial displays and monitors.With support for resolutions up to 4k 60Hz. video content can be seen with stunning clarity. perfect for creating exciting retail displays. informational digital signage in transport buildings or engaging presentations in education. while 8-channel audio support allows for immersive audio to complement and enhance the viewer's experience.Additional support for the REC.2020 colour space that covers the wider colour gamut required for high-dynamic range content. for better contrast and more lifelike colour. also provides an enhanced viewing experience.Please note: This cable does not currently support daisy-chain functionality with Lenovo displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.74
Shipping: Free
Lindy 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 224392
20M Active Displayport 1.2 Cable Black Product Details • Creates A Long Distance Connection Between A Displayport Source Device And Display. • Supports High Quality Resolutions Up To 4K 60Hz. • In-Built Active Chipset For Reliable Longer Length Displayport Transmission. • Bi-Directional Capability For A More Efficient Simpler Installation. • 2 Year Warranty. Lindy’S Active Displayport 1.2 Cables Combine A Sleek Yet Functional Design With Superior Performance To Provide A Reliable Displayport Transmission Over Distances Not Possible With Standard Passive Dp Cables. An Active Chipset Housed Neatly In The Centre Of The Cable Allows Active Cables To Amplify Displayport Signals Effectively Creating Much Longer Dp Transmissions. This Creates Long Distance Connections Without The Need For Additional Repeaters Or Extenders. Although Many Active Displayport Cables Are Unidirectional And Require Connection To The Source And Display From A Specific Connector These Cables Provide Bi-Directional Capabilities Allowing For A Simpler Connection While Avoiding Potential Compatibility Issues. Combined With A Stylishly Designed Headshell And High Quality Flexible Cable These Are An Ideal Solution For Hassle-Free Installations Through Conduits Or Behind Walls To Provide A More Discreet And Modern Av Setup. Featuring Displayport 1.2 Cable Technology These Cables Are Ideal For Use With A Variety Of Displayport Source Device Including Pcs When Connected To Dp Commercial Displays And Monitors. With Support For Resolutions Up To 4K 60Hz Video Content Can Be Seen With Stunning Clarity Perfect For Creating Exciting Retail Displays Informational Digital Signage In Transport Buildings Or Engaging Presentations In Education While 8-Channel Audio Support Allows For Immersive Audio To Complement And Enhance The Viewer’S Experience. Additional Support For The Rec.2020 Colour Space That Covers The Wider Colour Gamut Required For High-Dynamic Range Content For Better Contrast And More Lifelike Colour Also Provides An Enhanced Viewing Experience. Please Note: This Cable Does Not Currently Support Daisy-Chain Functionality With Lenovo Displays. Product Technical Information Connectors • Connector A: Displayport (Male). • Connector B: Displayport (Male). • Housing Material: Abs. • Connector Plating: 24K Gold Plated. • Pin Construction: Copper. • Pin Plating: 24K Gold Plated. • Dimensions (Approx.) Wxdxh: Connector: 20.5X41.27X13.46Mm (0.81X1.62X0.53In). • Chipset Housing Dimensions (Length X Outer Diameter): 75X20mm (2.95X0.79In). Cable Construction • Length: 20M (65.62Ft). • Standard: Dp 1.2. • Colour: Black. • Type: Round. • Jacket Diameter: 7Mm (0.28In). • Jacket Material: Pvc. • Conductor Material: Bare Copper. • Conductor Gauge: 28Awg. • Shielding: 75% Aluminium Mylar. Specifications • Supported Bandwidth: 21.6Gbps. • Maximum Resolution: 3840X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit 2560X1440@120Hz 4:2:2 8Bit. • Minimum Bend Radius: 90Mm (3.54In). • Operating Temperature: 0?C - 70?C (32?F - 158?F). • Storage Temperature: -10?C - 45?C (14?F - 113?F). Miscellaneous • Packaging Type: Polybag. • Warranty (Years): 2. • Certified: Ce Ukcafcc Rohs & Reach. Purchasing Information • No: 41081. • Ean: 4002888410816. This Product Is Also Available In Other Lengths • 41078 - 10M (32.81Ft). • 41079 - 15M (49.21Ft). Features Cable Type Dp Male To Dp Male Active Cables Length 20.0M Colour Black
prodImage
£78.42
Shipping: Free
Lindy 20M Active Displayport 1.2 Cable. Cable Length: 20 M Connector 1: Displayp 41081
Lindy 20M Active Displayport 1.2 Cable. Cable Length: 20 M Connector 1: Displayp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£80.85
Shipping: Free
LINDY 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41081>>Lindy
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£88.47
Shipping: Free
LINDY 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41081>>Lindy
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£131.36
Shipping: Free
Lindy 20 M Displayport A/V Cable for Audio/Video Device Repeater Video Exte 41081
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active...
prodImage
£137.28
Shipping: Free
‎LINDY LINDY 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable ‎41081
LINDY 20m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£145.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable by Lindy
Cable Length: 20 m
Connector 1: DisplayPort
Connector 2: DisplayPort
Cable Diameter: 7 mm
Sustainability Certifications: RoHS

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 20 m (41081)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Aten UE3310
£67.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ISAS88881
£67.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
£67.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CP2100S
£67.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SFF86448PLT2
£66.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£68.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£69.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 20 m (41081)
prodImage
£67.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.85
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£88.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel