StarTech.com HD2MM10MA

Price History
• 10 m HDMI 2.0 cable with 18 Gbit/s bandwidth
• Supports 4K 60Hz UHD, HDR10, and 3D video
• Active amplifier up to 10 m without power supply
• Suitable for home, office, conference rooms, classrooms
• Flexible PVC jacket and gold-plated connectors with metal housing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 30ft (9.1m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - HD2MM10MA
Create feature-rich HDMI connections. up to 10 m away with no signal lossThis High Speed HDMI™ Cable with Ethernet is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices. including HDTVs. stereo receivers. projectors. gaming consoles. and more. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility. making it ideal for in-wall installations.High Speed HDMI™This HDMI 2.0 cable delivers high performance with support for 4K (3840x2160p) resolution at 60Hz. 18Gbps bandwidth. and HDR (High Dynamic Range) for enhanced contrast and color. It's ideal for home theaters. digital signage. and presentations. offering sharp visuals and up to 32 uncompressed audio channels for clear sound.Premium Build QualityConstructed with 24 AWG copper wire. gold-plated connectors. and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid. this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. The cable's built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI.Note : This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display. in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 30ft (9.1m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - CL2 Rated for In Wall Installation - Long Durable High Speed UHD HDMI Cable - ARC HDR 18Gbps - Male to Male Cord - Black 100912
Create feature-rich HDMI connections up to 10 m away with no signal loss This CL2 HDMI cable is rated for in-wall installations. It also has a built-in active signal booster that allows for a connection distance of up to 30 feet (10 m) between your HDMI devices with no signal loss. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices. Create 4K HDMI connections over longer distances The cables built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility making it ideal for in-wall installations. Experience the best that HDMI has to offer This 4K HDMI cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@ 60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors. With higher resolutions increased speeds and sharper images the cable provides the very best HDMI capabilities available today. Its the perfect cable for creating the ultimate home-theater experience for providing lifelike digital signage or for delivering exceptional presentations. The cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The HD2MM10MA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year Warranty. Note: This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly. The StarTech.com Advantage - Built-in active amplifier circuitry - CL2 fire rating - Supports all HDMI 2.0 specifications
prodImage
£77.75
Shipping: Free
Startech 10M 30 Ft Cl2 Hdmi Cable Active High Speed Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz 4K Hdmi C HD2MM10MA
Startech 10M 30 Ft Cl2 Hdmi Cable Active High Speed Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz 4K Hdmi C, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£80.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10m Active HDMI 2.0 Cable, 4K 60Hz, HDR, 18Gbps, Black B078MP6X22
CL2 HDMI cable creates feature-rich HDMI connections, up to 10 m away with no signal loss For in-wall installations where CL2 fire rating is required/connect 4K/ultra HD displays and devices/connect HDMI projectors in boardrooms, classrooms or conference rooms Built-in, active amplifier circuitry/provides connection distances up to 30 ft (10 m) away Supports all HDMI 2.0 specifications, resolutions up to 4K at 60 Hz, Up to 18 Gbps bandwidth, HDR (High Dynamic Range), Up to 32 audio channels with 1536Hz sampling rate / BT.2020 colorimetry 10 m 4K HDMI cable/30 ft in wall HDMI cable/30 ft HDMI cable with ethernet/long HDMI cable/30 Inch HDMI 2.0 cable
prodImage
£84.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 30ft (10m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - CL2 Rated f HD2MM10MA
StarTech.com 30ft (10m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - CL2 Rated f, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£127.52
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com High Speed HDMI Cable - CL2-rated - Active - 4K 60Hz - 10 m (30 ft.) HD2MM10MA
Create feature-rich HDMI connections, up to 10 m away with nosignal loss This CL2 HDMI cable is rated for in-wall installations. It also hasa...
prodImage
£128.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
10 m HDMI 2.0 cable with 18 Gbit/s bandwidth
Supports 4K 60Hz UHD, HDR10, and 3D video
Active amplifier up to 10 m without power supply
Suitable for home, office, conference rooms, classrooms
Flexible PVC jacket and gold-plated connectors with metal housing

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SFF86448PLT2
£66.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32DVIPRO
£67.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
£80.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS USB-C2500
£66.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£68.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£69.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel