StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M

Price History
• Active USB 2.0 extension cable with 20 m length
• USB A male connector and USB A female connector
• Overcomes distance limitations of USB 2.0 devices
• Bus-powered active circuitry for performance beyond standard USB cables
• Option to connect 2 cables for a total USB extension of up to 40 m
• Nickel-plated connector contacts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 20m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA USB2AAEXT20M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 20 metersThe USB2AAEXT20M 20m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable offers one USB-A male connector and one USB-A female connector. and provides an active extension of USB 2.0 devices of up to 20-meters (66-feet).An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations. the active USB 2.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. Plus you can daisy chain 2 cables for a total USB extension of up to 40-meters.If necessary. the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter (provided with the cable).The USB2AAEXT20M repeater cable supports the full USB 2.0 bandwidth of 480 Mbps. and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
20M USB 2.0 ACTIVE EXTENSION B008L2VKYE
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 20 meters USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable USB 2.0 Repeater Cable 20m USB Extension Cable 65 ft USB 2.0 Extension Cable
prodImage
£83.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 20m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA 20937
Extend The Distance Between A Computer And A Usb 2.0 Device By 20 Meters The Usb2aaext20m20M Active Usb 2.0 Extension Cable Offers One Usb-A Male Connector And One Usb-A Female Connector And Provides An Active Extension Of Usb 2.0 Devices Of Up To 20-Meters (66-Feet). An All-In-One Cable For Overcoming Distance Restrictions As Well As Power Source Limitations The Active Usb 2.0 Extension Cable Incorporates Bus-Powered Active Circuitry To Ensure Performance Beyond The Length Limits Of Standard Usb Cables. Plus You Can Daisy Chain 2 Cables For A Total Usb Extension Of Up To 40-Meters. If Necessary The Usb Device Can Be Powered From A Wall Outlet Using The Universal Ac Power Adapter (Provided With The Cable). The Usb2aaext20mRepeater Cable Supports The Full Usb 2.0 Bandwidth Of 480 Mbps And Is Backed By Startech.Com's 2-Year Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - No Usb Signal Loss Even At A Distance Of Up To 66 Feet (20 Meters) - Power Your Usb Devices Directly From The Usb Port Or Through The Included Universal External Power Adapter - Daisy Chain 2 Cables Together For Reaching Connection Distances Of Up To 40-Meters Between Your Usb 2.0 Devices
prodImage
£84.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 20m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F USB2AAEXT20M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by20 meters The USB2AAEXT20M゠20m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable offers...
prodImage
£123.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active USB 2.0 extension cable with 20 m length
USB A male connector and USB A female connector
Overcomes distance limitations of USB 2.0 devices
Bus-powered active circuitry for performance beyond standard USB cables
Option to connect 2 cables for a total USB extension of up to 40 m
Nickel-plated connector contacts

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£69.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£69.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten UE3310
£67.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
£51.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audioquest Pearl HDMI 3 m
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
£67.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CR
£70.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel