StarTech.com USB32HDPRO

Price History
• External video adapter for Mac and PC
• USB 3.0 to HDMI adapter
• Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200/1080p
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 1080p (1920x1200) - USB Type-A to HDMI Display Adapter Converter for Monitor - External Video & Graphics Card - Windows/Mac (USB32HDPRO) B00O6G5ZGI
PERFORMANCE: USB 3.0 to HDMI adapter lets you connect your laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI monitor or projector using a single USB Type-A port | 1920x1200 (1080p) | 5.1ch audio (through HDMI) | HDCP 1.4 | 6.3in (16cm) cable length INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: USB-A to HDMI adapter lets you add a display in extended mode (2 displays total incl. laptop screen) | Add multiple HDMI screens w/ additional available USB-A ports | USB bus-powered w/ no extra power supply required; Compact design COMPATIBILITY: USB to HDMI adapter dongle is DisplayLink certified | Ensured compatibility with any USB-A laptop, Ultrabook, PC desktop or small form factor system | Adapter works with USB 3.1 and 3.0 devices EASY SETUP: This USB to HDMI converter is OS independent; Auto-driver install w/ Windows & Chrome| External USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) Video Graphics Card Adapter for dual/multiple monitor workspace STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This USB Type-A to HDMI adapter dongle is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support NOTE: This adapter will not work with macOS (v 10.13.4-6). We recommend users update to 10.14 or later to ensure compatibility with DisplayLink
prodImage
£51.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 1080p ( USB32HDPRO
USB 3.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Mac & Windows®The USB32HDPRO USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter lets you add an HDMI display to your computer through a USB 3.0 port. providing a cost-effective and convenient way to expand the video capabilities of your Mac® or PC computer system.USB 3.0 Bandwidth. High Definition PerformanceWith USB 3.0 support. this external video adapter delivers the bandwidth needed for accelerated High-Definition video performance. capable of outputting video resolutions up to 1920x1200 / 1080p. Even if your current computer doesn't have a USB 3.0 port available. the USB32HDPRO is backward compatible with USB 2.0. so you'll be able to connect your HDMI monitor to your computer and be ready for when you upgrade to a USB 3.0-equipped system.Easier Multitasking. More ProductivityAdd the screen space you need to simplify multitasking and maximize productivity. without even opening your computer case. Some computer systems. including MacBook® and Ultrabook™ laptops and small form-factor desktops. are too compact to install an internal video card. A USB display adapter offers an easy workaround. performing as an external video card that only requires an available USB port to mirror or extend your desktop onto another display.DisplayLink Plug-and-Display CertifiedInstallation has never been easier. When you connect this DisplayLink Plug and Display certified adapter to a web-enabled Windows® 10. Windows® 8 or Windows® 7 computer. it automatically downloads and installs the most up-to-date drivers for you. so you won't have to manually download or install any software.The USB32HDPRO is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Recommended System Requirements:CPU: Quad Core 2.4GHz or Higher (i5 recommended)RAM: 4GB or higher
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 1080p (1920x1200) - USB Type-A to HDMI Display Adapter Converter for Monitor - External Video & Graphics Card - Windows/Mac 21039
Connect An Additional Hdmi Display To Your Mac Or Pc With Usb 3.0 Technology Capable Of Video Playback At 1080P The Usb32hdpro Usb 3.0 To Hdmi Adapter Lets You Add An Hdmi Display To Your Computer Through A Usb 3.0 Port Providing A Cost-Effective And Convenient Way To Expand The Video Capabilities Of Your Mac Or Pc Computer System. Usb 3.0 Bandwidth High Definition Performance With Usb 3.0 Support This External Video Adapter Delivers The Bandwidth Needed For Accelerated High-Definition Video Performance Capable Of Outputting Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 / 1080P. Even If Your Current Computer DoesnT Have A Usb 3.0 Port Available The Usb32hdpro Is Backward Compatible With Usb 2.0 So YouLl Be Able To Connect Your Hdmi Monitor To Your Computer And Be Ready For When You Upgrade To A Usb 3.0-Equipped System. Easier Multitasking More Productivity Add The Screen Space You Need To Simplify Multitasking And Maximize Productivity Without Even Opening Your Computer Case. Some Computer Systems Including Macbook And Ultrabook Laptops And Small Form-Factor Desktops Are Too Compact To Install An Internal Video Card. A Usb Display Adapter Offers An Easy Workaround Performing As An External Video Card That Only Requires An Available Usb Port To Mirror Or Extend Your Desktop Onto Another Display. Displaylink Plug-And-Display Certified Installation Has Never Been Easier. When You Connect This Displaylink Plug And Display Certified Adapter To A Web-Enabled Windows 7 Or Windows 8 Computer It Automatically Downloads And Installs The Most Up-To-Date Drivers For You So You WonT Have To Manually Download Or Install Any Software. The Usb32hdpro Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Recommended System Requirements: Cpu: Quad Core 2.4Ghz Or Higher (I5 Recommended) Ram: 4Gb Or Higher The Startech.Com Advantage - Improved Video Performance To Support Demanding Applications And Hd Video Playback Utilizing High-Bandwidth Usb 3.0 Transfer Speeds Up To 5 Gbps - Make Multi-Tasking Easier By Adding Another Display To Your Workstation. Increase Productivity On Machines With Limited Expansion Capabilities By Mirroring Or Extending Your Desktop - Get Up And Running Faster With Automatic Software & Driver Installation On Computers Running Windows 8 / 7 With Displaylink Plug And Display Certified Drivers
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI External Multi Monitor Video Graphics Adapter for Mac & PC - DisplayLink Certified - HD 1080p
Connect an additional HDMI display to your Mac or PC with USB3.0 technology capable of video playback at 1080p The USB32HDPRO USB 3.0 to HDMI...
prodImage
£79.27
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 1080p (1920x1200) ‎USB32HDPRO
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to HDMI Adapter - DisplayLink Certified - 1080p (1920x1200), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£80.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External video adapter for Mac and PC
USB 3.0 to HDMI adapter
Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200/1080p
Backward compatible with USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Satechi Type-C Pro Hub Adapter with Ethernet
£51.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-330125-100-S
£51.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
£52.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70141
£48.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30
£50.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£53.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70159
£53.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
prodImage
£51.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel