StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M

Price History
• USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
• 15 meters length
• 1x USB 'A' Plug, 1x USB 'A' Socket
• Fully shielded for error-free connections
• Plug & Play, no drivers required
• USB bus-powered
• With signal amplifier
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA USB2AAEXT15M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 15 metersThe USB2AAEXT15M 15m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable. offers one USB 'A' male connector and one USB 'A' female connector. and provides an active extension of USB 2.0 devices of up to 15-meters (49.2-feet).An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations. the active USB 2.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables.Up to 4 of these cables can be daisy-chained together. allowing for a total USB extension of up to 60-meters. If necessary. the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter (provided with the cable).The USB2AAEXT15M repeater cable supports the full USB 2.0 bandwidth of 480 Mbps. and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15m Active USB 2.0 Extension, A to A M/F, Black (USB2AAEXT15M)
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by 15 meters USB Active Extension Cable / 15m USB Active Repeater Cable / 49.2 ft USB 2.0 Active Extender / USB A Male to USB A Female Extension Cable / USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable / Black Powered directly from the USB port Daisy chain up to 4 cables together for even longer USB extensions of up to 60-meters between your USB 2.0 devices Eliminate connection distance limitations with no loss of signal quality
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA 43082
Extend The Distance Between A Computer And A Usb 2.0 Device By 15 Meters The Usb2aaext15m 15M Active Usb 2.0 Extension Cable Offers One Usb 'A' Male Connector And One Usb 'A' Female Connector And Provides An Active Extension Of Usb 2.0 Devices Of Up To 15-Meters (49.2-Feet). An All-In-One Cable For Overcoming Distance Restrictions As Well As Power Source Limitations The Active Usb 2.0 Extension Cable Incorporates Bus-Powered Active Circuitry To Ensure Performance Beyond The Length Limits Of Standard Usb Cables. Up To 4 Of These Cables Can Be Daisy-Chained Together Allowing For A Total Usb Extension Of Up To 60-Meters. If Necessary The Usb Device Can Be Powered From A Wall Outlet Using The Universal Ac Power Adapter (Provided With The Cable). The Usb2aaext15m Repeater Cable Supports The Full Usb 2.0 Bandwidth Of 480 Mbps And Is Backed By Startech.Com's 2-Year Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - No Usb Signal Loss Even At A Distance Of Up To 49.2 Feet (15 Meters) - Power Your Usb Devices Directly From The Usb Port Or Through The Included Universal External Power Adapter - Daisy Chain Up To 4 Cables Together For Reaching Connection Distances Of Up To 60-Meters Between Your Usb 2.0 Devices
prodImage
£68.14
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F USB2AAEXT15M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 2.0 device by15 meters The USB2AAEXT15M 15m Active USB 2.0 Extension Cable, offers one...
prodImage
£84.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - 15 meter USB 2.0 Repeate USB2AAEXT15M
StarTech.com 15m USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - 15 meter USB 2.0 Repeate, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 2.0 Active Extension Cable
15 meters length
1x USB 'A' Plug, 1x USB 'A' Socket
Fully shielded for error-free connections
Plug & Play, no drivers required
USB bus-powered
With signal amplifier

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-70159
£53.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
£52.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
£51.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-330125-200-S
£63.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold High Speed HDMI Cable 3 m (37863)
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi Type-C Pro Hub Adapter with Ethernet
£51.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa Connect 7 IPS USB Hub (AK-HB-21BKCM)
£56.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330125-100-S
£51.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
prodImage
£53.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel