StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2

Price History
• Internal USB Motherboard Header to Serial RS232 Adapter
• IDC to RS-232/DB9 Slot Bracket Adapter
• No additional power supply or battery required
• FIFO receive and transmit buffers for high data throughput rates
• Synchronous and asynchronous bit-banging interface options
• Dimensions: 12 cm x 6.8 cm x 1.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 24in Internal USB Motherboard Header to 2 Port Serial RS2 ICUSB232INT2
Add two RS232 serial ports to any system with an available USB motherboard headerThe ICUSB232INT2 USB to Serial Adapter lets you add 2 RS232 ports to any desktop system that is equipped with an available USB motherboard header. Unlike standard USB to serial cables. this cable is designed for use inside the PC case. affording an entirely internal solution with no mess or extra adapters needed. This compact and simple USB adapter offers a cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
Startech Motherboard Serial Port Internal 2 Port Bus Powered Ftdi Usb To Serial ICUSB232INT2
Startech Motherboard Serial Port Internal 2 Port Bus Powered Ftdi Usb To Serial, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Motherboard Serial Port - Internal - 2 Port - Bus Powered - FTDI USB to Serial Adapter - USB to RS232 Adapter (ICUSB232INT2) B004ULPEQA
Add two RS-232 ports to your desktop: This USB to Serial Adapter lets you add two RS-232 ports to a desktop system equipped with a USB motherboard header; the USB adapter supports Com port retention Use inside the PC case: Unlike other USB , this USB to serial adapter cable is designed for Use inside the PC case, creating an entirely internal solution with no extra adapters needed Bus powered: No separate power supply or battery is required High data throughput: The two-port internal USB to serial converter provides a single-chip USB to asynchronous serial data transfer interface; FIFO receive and transmit provide high data throughput The USB serial adapter offers a cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals; USB 2.0 full speed compatible
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 24in Internal USB Motherboard Header to 2 Port Serial RS232 Adapter - TAA 238296
The ICUSB232INT2 USB to Serial Adapter lets you add 2 RS232 ports to any desktop system that is equipped with an available USB motherboard header. Unlike standard USB to serial cables this cable is designed for use inside the PC case affording an entirely internal solution with no mess or extra adapters needed. This compact and simple USB adapter offers a cost-effective solution that bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Direct connection from the motherboard header allows for a clean and completely contained setup without taking up a PCI/PCI-Express slot in your system - Standard and low profile/half-height bracket included to ensure fitment in any system - Extensive list of OS support and Microsoft WHQL certified drivers makes for maximum compatibility and simple installation
prodImage
£63.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Internal USB Motherboard Header to Serial RS232 Adapter
IDC to RS-232/DB9 Slot Bracket Adapter
No additional power supply or battery required
FIFO receive and transmit buffers for high data throughput rates
Synchronous and asynchronous bit-banging interface options
Dimensions: 12 cm x 6.8 cm x 1.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
£51.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
Akasa Connect 7 IPS USB Hub (AK-HB-21BKCM)
£56.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi Type-C Pro Hub Adapter with Ethernet
£51.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT15M
£53.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70159
£53.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330125-100-S
£51.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
£62.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Club 3D DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 5 m (CAC-1061)
£51.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232INT2
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel