StarTech.com HDMI2DP

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
from £78.71to £118.956 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Adapter cable
• HDMI to DisplayPort active adapter / converter
• Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
• Interfaces: 1 x HDMI input - 19-pin HDMI Type A, 1 x DisplayPort output 20-pin
• Dimensions: W43 mm x D82 mm x H23 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI or DVI to DisplayPort Active Converter HDMI2DP
Connect a DisplayPort monitor to an HDMI equipped computerThe HDMI2DP DVI or HDMI to DisplayPort Converter converts an HDMI. DVI or Mini DVI input signal into a DisplayPort (or Mini DisplayPort) output. eliminating the cost of upgrading your source device hardware or purchasing a new display. With support for full HD resolutions up to 1920x1200. the HDMI2DP converter is the perfect solution for connecting devices that have an HDMI. DVI single-link or mini DVI output. such as video cards (desktop or laptop). video game consoles or home theater receivers. to your DisplayPort-capable display. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Stores EDID information on the converter to ensure better compatibility between the source and display- Supports HDMI or DVI (see accessories for DVI) to DisplayPort conversions. providing an ideal solution for connecting to your new DisplayPort monitor- Simple plug-and-play installation - no software or drivers required
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.71
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi Or Dvi To Displayport Active Converter Functions: Signal Conversio HDMI2DP
Startech Hdmi Or Dvi To Displayport Active Converter Functions: Signal Conversio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£82.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI2DP Active HDMI to DisplayPort Converter, 1920 x 1200, EDID Support, HDMI or DVI to DP Converter B004I6IYSM
Crystal-clear picture quality: This active HDMI to DisplayPort converter supports full high-definition resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 so you don’t have to sacrifice picture quality EDID support: This HDMI to DP converter stores EDID information to ensure compatibility between your source and display Multiple input options: For added convenience, this active converter supports three input options, including HDMI/DVI or mini DVI (with additional cables) Hassle-free setup: You won’t require additional drivers or software, this HDMI to DP active converter supports full plug and play installation Reliable support: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this active HDMI or DVI to DisplayPort converter has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£88.66
Shipping: Free
Digital A/V Cable2DP Startech Digital A/V Cable or DVI to DisplayPort Active Con HDMI2DP
Digital A/V Cable2DP Startech Digital A/V Cable or DVI to DisplayPort Active Con, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£102.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI or DVI to DisplayPort Active Converter HDMI2DP
Connect a DisplayPort monitor to an HDMI equipped computer The HDMI2DP DVI or HDMI to DisplayPort Converter converts an HDMI,DVI or Mini DVI input...
prodImage
£113.21
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP Active HDMI to DisplayPort Converter, 1920 x 1200, EDID Sup 496499
StarTech.com HDMI2DP Active HDMI to DisplayPort Converter, 1920 x 1200, EDID Sup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
HDMI to DisplayPort active adapter / converter
Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
Interfaces: 1 x HDMI input - 19-pin HDMI Type A, 1 x DisplayPort output 20-pin
Dimensions: W43 mm x D82 mm x H23 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£78.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£78.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£79.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£77.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
TerraTec Connect C5
£82.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
£77.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)
£77.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£76.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
prodImage
£78.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£82.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.66
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£102.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel