StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M

Price History
• Active USB 3.0 extension cable with a length of 3 m
• Fully shielded for error-free connections
• Plug & Play, no drivers required
• USB bus-powered, external power supply included
• Blue LED indicator for connection status monitoring
• USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) version
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3m USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA USB3AAEXT3M
Extend the distance of a USB 3.2 Gen1 device an additional 3 metersThe USB3AAEXT3M. 3-meter Active USB 3.2 Gen 1 Extension Cable. offers one USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female) connector. and provides an active extension of USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices of up to 3-meters (10-feet).An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations; the active USB 3.2 Gen 1 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the typical length limits of standard USB cables. Up to 4 of these cables can be daisy-chained together. allowing the connection to be extended a total of 12-meters. If necessary. the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet. using the Universal AC power adapter provided with the cable.The USB3AAEXT3M extension cable (USB Extender) supports high speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 transfer rates of up to 5Gbps. and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£62.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA 43004
The USB3AAEXT3M 3-meter Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable offers one USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female) connector and provides an active extension of USB 3.0 devices of up to 3-meters (10-feet). An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations; the active USB 3.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the typical length limits of standard USB cables. Up to 4 of these cables can be daisy-chained together allowing the connection to be extended a total of 12-meters. If necessary the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter provided with the cable. The USB3AAEXT3M extension cable (USB Extender) supports high speed USB 3.0 transfer rates of up to 5Gbps and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Extends a USB 3.0 device connection by an additional 3m (10ft) or cascade up to 4 levels for 12m (40ft) - Powered directly from the USB port or through the included Universal external power adapter - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£76.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3m Active USB 5Gbps Extension Cable, USB-A M/F B007B61IJ8
M/F USB extension cable USB Type A (M) to USB Type A (F) USB 3.0 10 ft
prodImage
£78.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F
The USB3AAEXT3M, 3-meter Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable, offersone USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female)connector, and provides an...
prodImage
£89.08
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - 3m USB 3.0 Extension Cabl USB3AAEXT3M
StarTech.com 3m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F - 3m USB 3.0 Extension Cabl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Other Networking Cables
prodImage
£94.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active USB 3.0 extension cable with a length of 3 m
Fully shielded for error-free connections
Plug & Play, no drivers required
USB bus-powered, external power supply included
Blue LED indicator for connection status monitoring
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) version

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
£63.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
TerraTec Connect C5
£63.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
£62.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-330125-200-S
£63.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
£64.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
prodImage
£62.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel