Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 15 m (41079)

Manufacturer: Lindy
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 15 m (41079)
from £71.15to £150.666 offersManufacturer: Lindy
• DisplayPort cable by Lindy
• Length: 15 m
• Supports 4K resolution (3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz)
• Active cable
• Packaged in a poly bag
• Connector: 20-pin DisplayPort male
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 15 m (41079)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 41079 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2
Lindy 41079 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£71.15
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41079
Lindy's Active DisplayPort 1.2 cables combine a sleek yet functional design with superior performance to provide a reliable DisplayPort transmission over distances not possible with standard passive DP cables. An active chipset. housed neatly in the centre of the cable. allows active cables to amplify DisplayPort signals effectively creating much longer DP transmissions. This creates long distance connections without the need for additional repeaters or extenders. Although many active DisplayPort cables are unidirectional and require connection to the source and display from a specific connector. these cables provide bi-directional capabilities. allowing for a simpler connection while avoiding potential compatibility issues. Combined with a stylishly designed headshell and high quality. flexible cable. these are an ideal solution for hassle-free installations through conduits or behind walls. to provide a more discreet and modern AV setup.Featuring DisplayPort 1.2 cable technology. these cables are ideal for use with a variety of DisplayPort source device including PCs when connected to DP commercial displays and monitors.With support for resolutions up to 4k 60Hz. video content can be seen with stunning clarity. perfect for creating exciting retail displays. informational digital signage in transport buildings or engaging presentations in education. while 8-channel audio support allows for immersive audio to complement and enhance the viewer's experience.Additional support for the REC.2020 colour space that covers the wider colour gamut required for high-dynamic range content. for better contrast and more lifelike colour. also provides an enhanced viewing experience.Please note: This cable does not currently support daisy-chain functionality with Lenovo displays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.93
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41079
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£103.85
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 41079
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active chipset for reliable longer length DisplayPort transmission Bi-directional capability for a more efficient, simpler installation 2 year warranty
prodImage
£103.96
Shipping: Free
‎Lindy Electronics Lindy 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable ‎41079
Lindy 15m Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£116.21
Shipping: Free
Lindy 15 M Displayport A/V Cable for Audio/Video Device Repeater Video Exte 41079
Creates a long distance connection between a DisplayPort source device and display Supports high quality resolutions up to 4K 60hz In-built active...
prodImage
£150.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable by Lindy
Length: 15 m
Supports 4K resolution (3840 x 2160 at 60 Hz)
Active cable
Packaged in a poly bag
Connector: 20-pin DisplayPort male

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 15 m (41079)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
£70.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
£70.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
£66.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£72.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dicota D31730
£72.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT25M
£88.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy Active DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 15 m (41079)
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.93
Shipping: Free
🟥 LINDY Electronics Limited
prodImage
£103.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel