StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R

Price History
• USB-C Ethernet Adapter
• Input: 1 x USB-C 3.0
• Output: 2 x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D75 mm x H16 mm
• Weight: 54 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB 3.0 (Type US1GC301AU2R
Use the USB-C port on your laptop to add LAN access with two Gigabit Ethernet ports and a USB 3.0 (Type-A) portNow. you can add wired network access through the USB-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port on your laptop or desktop computer. and connect to your USB 3.0 (Type A) devices with ease. This Gigabit Ethernet network adapter gives you access to two reliable GbE ports. and without having to install drivers. It's a great companion for your MacBook. Chromebook Pixel™. Dell™ XPS™ 12. Dell Latitude™ 12 7000 Series 2-in-1 or another device that has a USB Type-C™ port.Powerful Gigabit network connectionsThe network adapter leverages the 5Gbps speed of USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) to deliver the full bandwidth of your Gigabit network connection. without bottlenecks. This saves you time by making it easier to access very large files over your network at Gigabit speed.For added versatility. the network adapter supports a range of convenient features. such as Wake-On-LAN. VLAN Tagging. Crossover Detection and Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX). Checksum Offload (IPv4. IPv6. TCP. UDP). and Large Send Offload.Add connectivity to your USB devicesSome computers with USB Type-C only offer one USB-C port for external connectivity. which will not connect with your existing USB Type-A devices. This Gigabit adapter features an integrated USB 3.0 Type-A port. so while the adapter is connected to your computer to provide network access. you can also connect to USB peripherals that need a USB Type-A connector. The network adapter is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 systems.Native driver support makes installation easyGet up and running quickly. The network adapter provides native driver support to ensure a quick setup. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset offers native driver support in Chrome OS™ and Windows® 8.1. and supports Mac OSX (10.10) with driver installation.Trouble-free connections through USB-Type-CThe USB Type-C connector is smaller and easier to use than previous USB connectors. It’s a reversible plug. so you can connect to your devices with either side facing up. You can insert the cable the right way every time. without frustration or the risk of port damage.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe US1GC301AU2R is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, with USB US1GC301AU2R
USB-C NETWORK ADAPTER: Use the USB-C port on your laptop to add LAN access with two Gigabit Ethernet ports and a USB 3.0 (Type-A) port; Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX) FULL FEATURED: USB-C to Ethernet dongle; Uses Realtek RTL8153 Chipset for native compatibility with laptop, desktops, and 2-in-1 computers; Compatible with USB C, Thunderbolt 3 and Thunderbolt 4; Wake-On-LAN and VLAN Tagging support OS COMPATIBILITY: USB NIC adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity (no driver install required); Works with Windows versions 7 and up, Windows Server, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux Kernel 2.6.25 and up (LTS Versions only), and Chrome OS VERSATILE DESIGN: With its compact and lightweight design for maximum portability, this USB Type-C NIC/Gigabit network adapter enables you to securely connect your laptop to a Gigabit Ethernet network wherever you go; USB bus-powered CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£75.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB (Type-A) Port US1GC301AU2R
StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB (Type-A) Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB 3.0 (Type-A) Port USB Type-C Gigabit Network Adapter Wired RJ-45 USB 5000 Mbit/s Black 21151
Use the USB-C port on your laptop to add LAN access with two Gigabit Ethernet ports and a USB 3.0 (Type-A) port Now you can add wired network access through the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop or desktop computer and connect to your USB 3.0 (Type A) devices with ease. This Gigabit Ethernet network adapter gives you access to two reliable GbE ports and without having to install drivers. It's a great companion for your MacBook Chromebook Pixel Dell XPS 12 Dell Latitude 12 7000 Series 2-in-1 or another device that has a USB Type-C port. Powerful Gigabit network connections The network adapter leverages the 5Gbps speed of USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) to deliver the full bandwidth of your Gigabit network connection without bottlenecks. This saves you time by making it easier to access very large files over your network at Gigabit speed. For added versatility the network adapter supports a range of convenient features such as Wake-On-LAN VLAN Tagging Crossover Detection and Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX) Checksum Offload (IPv4 IPv6 TCP UDP) and Large Send Offload. Add connectivity to your USB devices Some computers with USB Type-C only offer one USB-C port for external connectivity which will not connect with your existing USB Type-A devices. This Gigabit adapter features an integrated USB 3.0 Type-A port so while the adapter is connected to your computer to provide network access you can also connect to USB peripherals that need a USB Type-A connector. The network adapter is also backward compatible with USB 2.0 systems. Native driver support makes installation easy Get up and running quickly. The network adapter provides native driver support to ensure a quick setup. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset offers native driver support in Chrome OS and Windows 8.1 and supports Mac OSX (10.10) with driver installation. Trouble-free connections through USB-Type-C The USB Type-C connector is smaller and easier to use than previous USB connectors. Its a reversible plug so you can connect to your devices with either side facing up. You can insert the cable the right way every time without frustration or the risk of port damage. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The US1GC301AU2R is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£77.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with USB (Type-A) Port US1GC301AU2R
Now, you can add wired network access through the USB-Cã¢â„â¢...
prodImage
£84.08
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Network Adaptor with USB A Port US1GC301AU2R
STARTECH - USB-C to Dual Gigabit Ethernet Network Adaptor with USB A Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£94.96
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.96 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Input: 1 x USB-C 3.0
Output: 2 x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions
W60 mm x D75 mm x H16 mm
Weight
54 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink CH0067
£57.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com J9285BST
£59.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32DPES2
£59.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elgato USB hub for Stream Deck+
£49.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ITB20D3250
£45.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDEH
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
prodImage
£58.69
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£75.70
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel