StarTech.com USB32DPES2

• USB to DisplayPort adapter for dual monitor setup
• USB 3.0 with a cable length of 0.2 m
• Supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 (4K 30Hz)
• Compatible with Windows 10 operating systems
• Black, made of plastic
• Dimensions: 1.4 cm x 8.8 cm x 19.5 cm
• TAA compliant
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£59.66
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter. USB DP Monitor Converter USB32DPES2
USB 3.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Windows®This USB to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect your computer to a 4K DisplayPort monitor using a USB 3.0 Type-A port. even if your computer doesn't support 4K video.Increase your productivity by adding a 4K displayThis USB to DP adapter can boost your productivity by providing more screen space to work with. Having multiple displays gives you the freedom to access two full-screen applications simultaneously. enabling you to reference material on one display while composing on another. The adapter even supports display rotation for a vertical screen that's ideal for viewing spreadsheets. newsfeeds or stock tickers.Easy-to-installThe multi-monitor adapter is powered by your computer's USB Type-A port. so you won't need to connect a bulky external power adapter. Plus. the drivers install quickly and easily and only need to be installed once. regardless of how many USB video adapters you want to connect.Get astonishing picture quality with 4K videoEven if your system doesn't natively support 4K video output. this USB video adapter lets you enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video. With support for 4K at 30Hz. you get sharp and crisp picture quality that's richer and more true-to-life than traditional HD. with far greater detail in both darker and brighter images.The USB32DPES2 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 30Hz - External Video & Graphics Card - Dual Monitor Display Adapter - Supports Windows (USB32DPES2)
CREATE A MULTI MONITOR WORKSTATION: Use this USB 3.0 to DisplayPort adapter to add a 4K capable monitor to your Windows computer BOOST YOUR PRODUCTIVITY: Be more productive by multitasking on an additional, independent display with this USB to DP video display adapter for Windows 4K RESOLUTION SUPPORT: Enjoy exceptional USB video performance with support for video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz IDEAL FOR TRAVEL: With no external power adapter required, this dual monitor display adapter makes the perfect travel companion RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this USB 3.0 to DisplayPort video adapter has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
New StarTech USB32DPES2 USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Video Adapter via USB DP Monitor
New StarTech USB32DPES2 USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Video Adapter via USB DP Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.00 / Unit
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter USB DP Monitor Converter for Windows 4K (no support for macOS/ChromeOS/Linux) - TAA 71736
Use this USB 3.0 to DisplayPort video adapter to add a 4K capable monitor to your computer This USB to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect your computer to a 4K DisplayPort monitor using a USB 3.0 Type-A port even if your computer doesnt support 4K video. Increase your productivity by adding a 4K display This USB to DP adapter can boost your productivity by providing more screen space to work with. Having multiple displays gives you the freedom to access two full-screen applications simultaneously enabling you to reference material on one display while composing on another. The adapter even supports display rotation for a vertical screen thats ideal for viewing spreadsheets newsfeeds or stock tickers. Easy-to-install The multi-monitor adapter is powered by your computer's USB Type-A port so you wont need to connect a bulky external power adapter. Plus the drivers install quickly and easily and only need to be installed once regardless of how many USB video adapters you want to connect. Get astonishing picture quality with 4K video Even if your system doesnt natively support 4K video output this USB video adapter lets you enjoy the picture quality of Ultra HD video. With support for 4K at 30Hz you get sharp and crisp picture quality thats richer and more true-to-life than traditional HD with far greater detail in both darker and brighter images. The USB32DPES2 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Be more productive by multitasking on an additional independent display - Get exceptional USB video performance with support for video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz - Install easily with no external power adapter required
prodImage
£73.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 30Hz - External Video & Graphics Card - Dual Monitor Display Adapter - Supports Windows (USB32DPES2)
prodImage
£75.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to DP Adapter USB32DPES2
Startech.com USB to DP Adapter
prodImage
£82.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to DisplayPort adapter for dual monitor setup
USB 3.0 with a cable length of 0.2 m
Supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 (4K 30Hz)
Compatible with Windows 10 operating systems
Black, made of plastic
Dimensions: 1.4 cm x 8.8 cm x 19.5 cm
TAA compliant

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB32DPES2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com J9285BST
£59.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32DVIPRO
£69.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDEH
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
£62.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
£60.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MXTMMHQ25M
£60.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32DPES2
prodImage
£59.66
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£68.49
Shipping: Free
xshardwareuk
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.00 / Unit
prodImage
£73.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel