StarTech.com HDBOOST4K

Price History
• HDMI signal booster for 4K 60Hz resolution
• Extends HDMI signal up to 14 m
• Supports 7.1 surround sound audio
• Compact design for discrete installation
• Dimensions: 46 x 50 x 15 mm
• Operating temperature: 0 35 °C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster - HDMI Extender - 4K 60Hz - TAA HDBOOST4K
Use this repeater to amplify your 4K HDMI signal and extend it 30 ft. using a standard HDMI cableThis 4K HDMI® signal booster lets you increase the signal strength of your HDMI video source so it can travel greater distances using standard HDMI cables. You can achieve resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz at distances of up to 30 ft. (10 m). and depending on your desired resolution. the booster supports distances up to 115 ft. (35 m) away at 1080p 60Hz resolution.To install the booster. place it between two HDMI cables. Maintains Ultra HD 4K video signals at 60HzWhen you're extending HDMI over distances using standard video cabling. higher resolutions from your HDMI 2.0 devices can become unavailable after a few feet. Using this HDMI signal booster ensures that HDMI 2.0 resolutions up to UHD 4K at 60Hz are available even at distances up to 30 ft. (10 m).You can achieve even longer distances at lower resolutions -- up to 4K at 30Hz. at up to 82 ft. (25 m). and 1080p at 60Hz at up to 115 ft. (35 m).Easy and discreet installationWith its small form factor design and no external power adapter. the HDMI booster is easy to hide. for a discreet installation. By extending your video signal using standard HDMI cables. the 4K booster is a cost-effective alternative to more expensive extension systems that require the installation of a CAT5 or CAT6 cabling infrastructure.Supports a variety of distancesSupport for a variety of extension distances makes the booster perfect for multi-device deployment across large institutions. such as boardrooms in corporate offices. classrooms in schools. or waiting rooms in hospitals. as these applications may require varied distances in different rooms.Note: To achieve resolutions up to 4K60. your video source. display and cabling must support HDMI 2.0.The HDBOOST4K is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster - HDMI Extender - 4K 60Hz - TAA 21292
Use this repeater to amplify your 4K HDMI signal and extend it 30 ft. using a standard HDMI cable This 4K HDMI signal booster lets you increase the signal strength of your HDMI video source so it can travel greater distances using standard HDMI cables. You can achieve resolutions up to 4K at 60Hz at distances of up to 30 ft. (10 m) and depending on your desired resolution the booster supports distances up to 115 ft. (35 m) away at 1080p 60Hz resolution. To install the booster place it between two HDMI cables. Reference the table below for supported resolutions and cable lengths. Cable length from source Cable length to display Total cable length Maximum resolution 50 ft. (15 m) 65 ft. (20 m) 115 ft. (35 m) 1080p (60 Hz) - 1920x1080 32 ft. (10 m) 50 ft. (15 m) 82 ft. (25 m) 4K (30 Hz) - 3840x2160 15 ft. (5 m) 15 ft. (5 m) 30 ft. (10 m) 4K (60 Hz) - 3840x2160 Maintains Ultra HD 4K video signals at 60Hz When you're extending HDMI over distances using standard video cabling higher resolutions from your HDMI 2.0 devices can become unavailable after a few feet. Using this HDMI signal booster ensures that HDMI 2.0 resolutions up to UHD 4K at 60Hz are available even at distances up to 30 ft. (10 m). You can achieve even longer distances at lower resolutions -- up to 4K at 30Hz at up to 82 ft. (25 m) and 1080p at 60Hz at up to 115 ft. (35 m). Easy and discreet installation With its small form factor design and no external power adapter the HDMI booster is easy to hide for a discreet installation. By extending your video signal using standard HDMI cables the 4K booster is a cost-effective alternative to more expensive extension systems that require the installation of a CAT5 or CAT6 cabling infrastructure. Supports a variety of distances Support for a variety of extension distances makes the booster perfect for multi-device deployment across large institutions such as boardrooms in corporate offices classrooms in schools or waiting rooms in hospitals as these applications may require varied distances in different rooms. Note: To achieve resolutions up to 4K60 your video source display and cabling must support HDMI 2.0. The HDBOOST4K is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech 35m/115ft 4K HDMI Extender Amplifier Booster, 4K 60Hz, 1080p HDBOOST4K
Use this repeater to amplify your 4K HDMI signal and extend it 30 ft. using a standard HDMI cable and no power adapter required Astonishing picture quality with support for 4K (60Hz) at up to 30 ft. (10 m) away from your video source Backward compatible with 1080p resolutions at up to 115 ft. (35 m) away from your video source For 4K60 resolution place the repeater between two 15 ft. (5 m) HDMI cables for total distance of 30 ft. or 5 m (longer distances supported at 1080p) Works with HDMI video sources such as your MacBook or Lenovo X1 Carbon laptop / HDCP 2.2 / HDMI 4K / HDMI signal booster / HDMI 1080p / Video signal amplifier / Video signal generator / HDMI 2.0 repeater / 4K60 / 4K HDMI port extender / HDMI 2.0 extender
prodImage
£73.60
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Signal Booster - HDMI Extender - 4K 60Hz HDBOOST4K
This 4K HDMIâ® signal booster lets you increase the signalstrength of your HDMI video source so it can travel greaterdistances using...
prodImage
£83.88
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 115 ft. (35 m) 4K HDMI Extender - HDMI Extender - Up To 4K60 - Ampl ‎HDBOOST4K
StarTech.com 115 ft. (35 m) 4K HDMI Extender - HDMI Extender - Up To 4K60 - Ampl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£89.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech 35m/115ft 4K HDMI Extender Amplifier Booster, 4K 60Hz, 1080p HDBOOST4K
Use this repeater to amplify your 4K HDMI signal and extend it 30 ft. using a standard HDMI cable and no power adapter required Astonishing picture quality with support for 4K (60Hz) at up to 30 ft. (10 m) away from your video source Backward compatible with 1080p resolutions at up to 115 ft. (35 m) away from your video source For 4K60 resolution place the repeater between two 15 ft. (5 m) HDMI cables for total distance of 30 ft. or 5 m (longer distances supported at 1080p) Works with HDMI video sources such as your MacBook or Lenovo X1 Carbon laptop / HDCP 2.2 / HDMI 4K / HDMI signal booster / HDMI 1080p / Video signal amplifier / Video signal generator / HDMI 2.0 repeater / 4K60 / 4K HDMI port extender / HDMI 2.0 extender
prodImage
£89.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI signal booster for 4K 60Hz resolution
Extends HDMI signal up to 14 m
Supports 7.1 surround sound audio
Compact design for discrete installation
Dimensions: 46 x 50 x 15 mm
Operating temperature: 0 35 °C

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MSTCDP122DP
£60.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£65.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32DPES2
£59.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4040-CPD
£56.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com J9285BST
£59.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDEH
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
prodImage
£60.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.12
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£73.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel