StarTech.com J9285BST

Price History
• 7m Long SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
• Compatible with HP J9285B
• 10Gb Twinax Cable
• Passive SFP+ Cable
• Suitable for High-Speed Data Transmission
• Easy Installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J9285BST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE J9285B Compatible 7m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach C J9285BST
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe J9285BST is an HPE J9285B compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.52
Shipping: Free
Startech 7M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe J9285B 10Gbe Sfp+ Copp J9285BST
Startech 7M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe J9285B 10Gbe Sfp+ Copp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£70.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE J9285B Compatible 7m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower 1040 2930F 93227
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The J9285BST is an HP J9285B compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards. This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Designed for high-speed performance this low-power low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with HP J9285B guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£73.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech HPE J9285B Compatible 7m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax (J9285BST) V934263
100% HPE J9285B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5400zl, 1040, 2930F, 5406, and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 7m (23ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HP J9285B Compatible - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 7 m (23 ft.) J9285BST
Connect your HP 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you need most in...
prodImage
£86.97
Shipping: Free
‎StarTech StarTech.com J9285BST 7m HP Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable 7 m (23 f ‎J9285BST
StarTech.com J9285BST 7m HP Compatible SFP+ Direct-Attach Twinax Cable 7 m (23 f, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£92.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7m Long SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
Compatible with HP J9285B
10Gb Twinax Cable
Passive SFP+ Cable
Suitable for High-Speed Data Transmission
Easy Installation

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com J9285BST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB32DPES2
£59.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
£63.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
APC AP9878
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus ACA948EU
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
£60.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com US1GC301AU2R
£58.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MSTCDP122DP
£60.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£65.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com J9285BST
prodImage
£59.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£70.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.11
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel