Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)

Price History
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@60Hz 4:2:2 8Bit
• Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors for lossless transmission
• Compatible with DisplayPort 1.4 and all DisplayPort-enabled devices
• Available in various lengths from 0.5m to 20m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 5m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable. Gold Line 36294
From the Lines cable connectivity concept developed by Lindy. Gold Line DisplayPort cables are the no compromise. high performance connection solution for use in the most demanding professional environments.Gold Line DisplayPort cables feature triple shielded construction with 24AWG OFC conductors for premium performance and corrosion resistance. High quality 24K gold plated contacts and connectors maintain optimal signal integrity and maximum reliability.UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@60Hz 4:2:2 8bit. including 4K 4096x2160@120Hz 4:4:4 8bit and HDCP are supported. DisplayPort 1.2 technology and DisplayPort compliance certification ensures compatibility with all DisplayPort enabled devices.These superior quality cables utilise a unique low attenuation design that ensures consistent and reliable transmission even over very long distances.Gold DisplayPort cables are available in lengths from 0.5m to 20m.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.01
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable Gold Line 304716
7.5M Displayport Male-Male 1.2 Cable Gold Line 7.5M Displayport 1.2 Cable Gold Line From The Lines Cable Connectivity Concept Developed By Lindy Gold Line Displayport Cables Are The No Compromise High Performance Connection Solution For Use In The Most Demanding Professional Environments. Gold Line Displayport Cables Feature Triple Shielded Construction With 24Awg Ofc Conductors For Premium Performance And Corrosion Resistance. High Quality 24K Gold Plated Contacts And Connectors Maintain Optimal Signal Integrity And Maximum Reliability. Uhd Resolutions Up To 4K 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit Including Stereoscopic 3D And Hdcp Are Supported. Displayport 1.2 Technology And Displayport Compliance Certification Ensures Compatibility With All Displayport Enabled Devices. These Superior Quality Cables Utilise A Unique Low Attenuation Design That Ensures Consistent And Reliable Transmission Even Over Very Long Distances. Gold Displayport Cables Are Available In Lengths From 0.5M To 20M. • No Compromise Ultimate Performance Displayport Cable For Demanding Environments And Mission Critical Systems • Supports Uhd Resolutions Up To 4096X2160@ 60Hz 4:4:4 8Bit • Full Metal 24K Gold Plated Housing 24K Gold Plated Connectors And Contacts • Low Attenuation Triple Shielded Cable Corrosion Resistant High Performance Ofc 24Awg Conductors • Displayport 1.2 Compliant: 3D 4K 21.6Gbps Displayport Certified; 25 Year Warranty Features Cable Type Dp Male To Dp Male Cables Length 7.5M Colour Gold
prodImage
£72.63
Shipping: Free
Lindy 5M Displayport 1.2 Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 5 M Connector 1: Display 36294
Lindy 5M Displayport 1.2 Cable Gold Line. Cable Length: 5 M Connector 1: Display, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Lindy 36294 5m DisplayPort DisplayPort Black DisplayPort cable
Lindy 36294 5m DisplayPort DisplayPort Black DisplayPortcable
prodImage
£140.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports UHD resolutions up to 8K 7680x4320@60Hz 4:2:2 8Bit
Triple shielding and OFC copper conductors for lossless transmission
Compatible with DisplayPort 1.4 and all DisplayPort-enabled devices
Available in various lengths from 0.5m to 20m

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AAEXT3M
£62.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
TerraTec Connect C5
£63.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDBOOST4K
£60.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£69.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-330125-200-S
£63.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
£62.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4040-CPD
£56.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Inline 17525A
£63.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36294)
prodImage
£63.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.63
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel