Lindy TosLink Cable 0.5 m (35210)

Price History
• Optical SPDIF connection cable for digital audio transmission
• Compatible with sound cards, CD/DVD drives, and hi-fi systems
• TosLink connector made of plastic with metal fiber insert
• Fiber diameter is 2.2 mm
• Available in lengths from 0.5 m to 20 m
• Simple fiber protection mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy TosLink Cable 0.5 m (35210)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lindy 0.5m TosLink SPDIF Digital Optical Cable 35210
TosLink Male to TosLink MaleHigh quality fibre optic cable ensures crystal clear digital audio transmissionFor use with many modern Dolby Digital (Dolby 5.1. 6.1. AC3. Prologic. etc.) and DTS surround sound receivers. DVD players. MD players and recorders. MP3 and DAT recorders. professional Audio Cards for Computer Digital Audio workstations. Outboard AD/DA Converters and satellite dish receiversCompatible with all SPDIF (Sony-Philips Digital Interface Format). ADAT's. DAW's and Dolby Digital DTS audio devices using the TosLink interfaceImmune to electrical interferenceProtective shell. outer diameter 2.2mmThis digital optical cable is part of a wide range from LINDY including . and cables.Please note: These cables come with a protective dust cap on each end of the cable. Remove this before installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8.59
Shipping: Free
Lindy 0.5m TosLink SPDIF Digital Optical Cable. Connector 1: TOSLINK Connector 1 gender: Male Connector 2: TOSLINK Connector 2 gender: Male Cable length: 0.5 m Product colour: Black 304718
TosLink Male to TosLink Male_x000D_N/AHigh quality fibre optic cable ensures crystal clear digital audio transmission_x000D_N/AFor use with many modern Dolby Digital (Dolby 5.1 6.1 AC3 Prologic etc.) and DTS surround sound receivers DVD players MD players and recorders MP3 and DAT recorders professional Audio Cards for Computer Digital Audio workstations Outboard AD/DA Converters and satellite dish receivers_x000D_N/ACompatible with all SPDIF (Sony-Philips Digital Interface Format) ADAT's DAW's and Dolby Digital DTS audio devices using the TosLink interface_x000D_N/AImmune to electrical interference_x000D_N/AProtective shell outer diameter 2.2mm_x000D_N/A_x000D_N/AThis digital optical cable is part of a wide range from LINDY including and cables._x000D_N/A_x000D_N/APlease note: These cables come with a protective dust cap on each end of the cable. Remove this before installation._x000D_
prodImage
£13.39
Shipping: Free
Lindy TosLink Cable (optical SPDIF), 0.5m audio cable Black
prodImage
£13.44
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Toslink Optical Cable Lindy 35210 5 M NEW
Toslink Optical Cable Lindy 35210 5 M NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£14.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Optical SPDIF connection cable for digital audio transmission
Compatible with sound cards, CD/DVD drives, and hi-fi systems
TosLink connector made of plastic with metal fiber insert
Fiber diameter is 2.2 mm
Available in lengths from 0.5 m to 20 m
Simple fiber protection mechanism

Price History

1M 3M
Lindy TosLink Cable 0.5 m (35210)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USBAB3MR
£8.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SVUSB2N1_6
£8.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMLS
£8.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB hub (00200120)
£7.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBPAUB2MW
£8.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Inline SATA Power Y-Cable 0.3 m (29683X)
£7.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link UE300C
£8.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lindy TosLink Cable 0.5 m (35210)
prodImage
£8.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.44
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£14.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel